Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Thomspon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
John Handley
John Handley High School
Red Lion Wrestling Club
Team VA Powerhouse
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-1
C. Swinson
---
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/22
W
DEC 7-5
D. Pena
Dominion
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/21
W
DEC 3-1
X. Billie
Lake Taylor
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
1st Wrestleback
160
02/21
L
DEC 7-0
P. Hoden
---
VHSL Class 4 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/16
L
DEC 7-1
D. Pena
Dominion
Region 4C Wrestling Tournament
3v4
160
02/15
W
DEC 5-1
S. Adkins
James Wood
Region 4C Wrestling Tournament
Consi Semifinals
160
02/15
L
DEC 3-2
C. Swinson
---
Region 4C Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
160
02/15
W
F 7-0 4:50
B. Zahory
Park View (Sterling)
Region 4C Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
160
02/08
W
DEC 3-1
S. Adkins
James Wood
2020 Northwestern District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:24
F. Peter
Sherando
2020 Northwestern District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/08
L
DEC 8-4
E. DeWald
---
2020 Northwestern District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
C. Swinson
---
2020 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/25
L
DEC 6-5 TB1
R. Foutz
Patrick Henry (Roanoke)
2020 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 5-1 3:08
G. Sulser
Lee- Davis
2020 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 5-0 3:00
S. Cochran
Woodberry Forest
2020 John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 6-2 1:24
M. Escobar
Herndon
2020 Freedom Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
170
01/11
W
MD 9-0
J. Doyle
Loudoun County
2020 Freedom Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
160
01/11
W
F 12-1 1:39
C. Ligate
Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)
2020 Freedom Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
01/09
W
MD 13-3
P. Flores
Sherando
Sherando @ John Handley
Round 1
160
01/03
W
MD 10-0
S. Adkins
James Wood
James Wood @ John Handley
Round 1
160
12/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Seaton
---
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/21
W
TF 17-1 6:00
T. Walker
Currituck County
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 - Day 2 Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/21
W
DEC 6-3
A. Besserer
Kempsville
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man), Quarter Finals & WB2
160
12/20
W
DEC 4-2
B. Fitzgerald
Franklin County
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 (32 man), WB1
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Pruitt
Menchville
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
10/26
L
DEC 3-2
J. Griffith
Iron Horse Blue
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
10/26
L
DEC 7-1
N. Bell
---
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Finals (2 Team)
160
10/26
W
F 8-2 2:43
T. Prisco
Empire Gold
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
10/26
L
DEC 5-2
C. Olah
HFG Storm
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
10/26
L
F 11-4 4:16
C. Ulrey
Lower Dauphin
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
10/26
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Morgan
Indiana Predators
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals - High
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 7-1
J. BEASLEY
---
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region C Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
D. Kelly
Loudoun Valley
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region C Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
E. DeWald
---
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region C Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/09
W
DEC 2-1
J. BEASLEY
---
2019 VHSL Class 4 Region C Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/03
L
DEC 7-3
M. Sloan
---
2019 Northwestern District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/03
W
DEC 4-0
D. Bean
Kettle Run
2019 Northwestern District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/02
L
MD 9-1
E. DeWald
---
2019 Northwestern District Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/02
W
DEC 2-1
M. Alderman
---
2019 Northwestern District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/27
L
MD 8-0
J. Bobeck
Forest Park
John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/26
L
DEC 5-0
B. Olszta
Brooke Point
John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Sloan
---
John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Quarters (16 Man)
145
01/26
W
DEC 6-1
C. Kaminsky
James W. Robinson
John `Coach K` Kayajanian Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 7-0 3:57
B. Zahory
Park View (Sterling)
Judges Invitational 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
N. Swank
---
Judges Invitational 2019
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
DEC 6-2
B. Sandy
James Wood
Judges Invitational 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 5-0 3:40
J. Bazen
Osbourn Park
Judges Invitational 2019
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
MD 11-3
G. Haines
John Handley
Judges Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Wilson
---
Hub Cup
3rd Place Final
145
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
M. Light
Urbana
Hub Cup
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/05
L
DEC 5-0
S. Hardman
North Hagerstown
Hub Cup
Championship Semis & Consolation Round 3
145
01/05
W
MD 11-3
M. Warnick
Mountain Ridge
Hub Cup
Championship Quarterfinals
145
12/15
L
DEC 3-1
M. Alderman
---
2018 Combined NW District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 5-0 5:23
E. Lowery
Kettle Run
2018 Combined NW District Tournament
1st Wrestleback
145
12/14
L
DEC 3-0
E. DeWald
---
2018 Combined NW District Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:09
P. Wiest
Cave Spring
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Round 6
145
12/08
W
F 2-1 4:51
G. Appleton
---
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
R5-M3
145
12/08
W
DEC 3-2
M. Roadcap
Spotswood
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
R4-M1
145
12/08
L
DEC 9-6
B. Sawyer
Stuarts Draft
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
R2 - M2
145
12/08
W
DEC 8-1
N. Pitsenberger
Albemarle
46th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
R1 - M3
145
09/15
L
DEC 4-2
G. Swope
Colonial Forge
VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Quarterfinals
145
09/15
W
F 8-1 3:32
F. Vazquez
Culpeper Warriors Wrestling Club
VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
2nd/4th Wrestleback (big)
145
09/15
L
F 6-2 2:44
J. Hunger
---
VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round of 16
145
09/15
W
DEC 11-8
N. Benner
---
VA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament
Round of 32
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021