Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Bobeck
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Roanoke College
Roanoke College Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
Replay
MD 14-1
J. Cherry
Roanoke College
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Pinnero
Elizabethtown
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/27
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:38
C. Johnson-Hunte
Shenandoah University
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/27
L
Replay
F 5-3 6:42
J. Ducharme
Norwich
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:57
B. Schneider
Elizabethtown
Blue Jay Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
DEC 8-3
H. Moore
Roanoke College Unattached
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
165
11/12
L
F 3-0 2:15
A. McDougal
Roanoke College Unattached
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Lewis
Marymount
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
F 5-0 1:10
K. Pearce
Bluefield State
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/12
W
MD 15-3
J. Scott
Liberty
Averett Cougar Open sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
MD 9-1
A. DeVries
York
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
3rd Place
165
01/28
W
NC 0-0
J. Cherry
Roanoke College
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 7 Consi Semis
165
01/28
L
F 6-0 1:09
A. LaVeck
McDaniel
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 6 Semi Top
165
01/28
W
MD 13-2
G. Vrachnos
Shenandoah University
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 4 Quarters
165
01/28
W
TF 17-1 6:46
M. Gordon
Delaware Valley
D. Kenneth Ober Memorial Invite
Round 2 - 32 Ch 2 WB 1 / 16 Ch 1
165
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:54
J. Cherry
Roanoke College
Citrus Invitational
(11a) Warrior Finals
165B
12/30
W
TF 17-2 3:17
Z. Sims
University of the Ozarks
Citrus Invitational
(10a) Warrior Semis
165B
12/30
W
F 6-0 0:52
A. Fidalgo
Ferrum
Citrus Invitational
(9a) Warrior Quarterfinals
165B
12/30
W
TF 16-0 6:47
L. Slaydon
Schreiner
Citrus Invitational
(8) Warrior Round of 16
165B
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Krouse
Washington & Lee
Star City Classic presented by USMC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
11/20
L
MD 8-0
J. Campbell
Roanoke College
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 14-0 SV
L. Sowders
Thomas More
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
D. Martinez-Skarin
Ferrum
Star City Classic presented by USMC
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
11/05
L
DEC 7-4
J. Hayes
The Citadel
Southeast Open
Champ. Round 1
165
11/05
L
MD 8-0
m. murabito
North Carolina
Southeast Open
Champ. Round 1
165
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023