Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Bauder
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buchanan
CVWA
Clovis North
Empire
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
A. Simmons
Bakersfield
CIF Central Section Division 1
Finals
140
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
W. Lewis
Clovis
CIF Central Section Division 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
02/10
W
F 11-2 1:48
K. Gonzales
Central
CIF Central Section Division 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/10
W
F 4-1 0:21
I. Ramos
Selma
CIF Central Section Division 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
W. Lewis
Clovis
Buchanan vs Clovis
Finals (2 Team)
138
12/29
W
DEC 6-3
G. Schinina
St Peters Preparatory School
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
138
12/28
W
MD 14-1
G. Blankenship
BIXBY
NWHOF Duals
Round 1
138
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
B. Priest
Bakersfield
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 9-1 1:31
M. V
Temecula Valley
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 18-4 2:45
R. Robles
Liberty-Bakersfield
2023 Rumble for the Rig
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
E. Granada
Clovis High
WORLD CHALLENGE
1st places
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:53
R. Espiritu
American Canyon
WORLD CHALLENGE
SEMIS
138
10/07
W
Replay
MD 14-2
W. Lewis
Clovis High
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
138
10/07
W
Replay
F 17-5 3:14
W. Hayden
Bay Area Dragons
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:08
G. Coit
SAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:29
K. Pryor
TCWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:16
S. Hallmeyer
KTWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:34
V. Rodarte
MDWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 10-0 5:33
J. Concepcion
SDIKWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-4
J. Concepcion
SDIKWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
05/19
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:45
C. Vasquez
MDWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
01/25
W
MD 10-1
S. Cervantes
Clovis
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
134lbs
01/25
W
F 2-2 1:47
C. Cabrera
Buchanan
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
134lbs
01/25
W
F 12-1 1:57
J. Miller
Clovis East
TRAC Rotational 2023
Finals (2 Team)
140lbs
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021