May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jamar Christian
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
Replay
F 15-8 6:37
P. Nave
Gettysburg
NCAA DIII Regional Southeast
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
02/18
W
MD 13-4
K. Belk
Greensboro
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
3rd and 5th Place
197
02/17
W
MD 17-8
E. Fragoso
Ferrum
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
02/17
L
MD 11-2
L. Pellot
Roanoke College
Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships
Semifinals
197
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
J. Santowski
Washington & Lee
Averett @ Washington & Lee
Round 1
197
01/19
W
DEC 7-3
J. Black
Ferrum
Ferrum @ Averett
Round 1
197
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Lovett
Reinhardt University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Placement (16 Team)
197
01/12
W
Replay
MD 12-3
G. Wagner
Elizabethtown College
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Semis & WB (16 Team)
197
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 12-11
E. Lopez
King University
2024 Virginia Duals American College
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
197
01/11
W
TF 19-2 4:19
G. Vrachnos
Shenandoah University
Shenandoah University @ Averett
Round 1
197
12/16
W
MD 17-4
D. George
Trine
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
197
12/16
W
DEC 10-4
J. Steenhoek
Luther
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
197
12/16
W
F 3-0 4:56
E. Daniels
Baldwin Wallace
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
197
12/16
W
MD 18-8
T. Crowell
Millikin
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
197
12/09
W
MD 21-8
M. Oliver
Ferrum
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
197
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
C. Mace
Belmont Abbey
Cougar Duals sponsored by Cougar WC
Round 1
197
12/02
W
Replay
TF 21-4
N. Rogers
Springfield College
Messiah Petrofes
Placement Matches
197
12/02
W
Replay
MD 19-5
P. Parise
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes
Round 4-Quarters
197
12/01
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:25
A. Wilson
Greensboro
Messiah Petrofes
Round 2
197
12/01
W
Replay
F 14-1 6:21
D. Waite
Thaddeus Stevens
Messiah Petrofes
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/20
W
DEC 8-2
D. Koser
Shippensburg
Waynesburg Duals
Round 1
197
11/19
W
MD 15-7
A.
Waynesburg
Waynesburg Duals
Round 1
197
11/18
W
MD 18-4
I. Neal
Lycoming
Waynesburg Duals
Round 1
197
11/12
W
F 17-1 3:29
M. Fenner
Marymount
Marymount @ Averett
Round 1
197
11/12
W
MD 15-3
R. Kuhn
Queens
Queens @ Averett
Round 1
197
11/05
W
TF 16-1 4:14
C. Bold
Cortland State
Lycoming Invitational
Round 4
197
11/05
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Thomas
Otterbein
Lycoming Invitational
Round 3
197
11/05
W
DEC 1-0
G. Crebs
Lycoming
Lycoming Invitational
Round 2
197
10/28
W
MD 14-3
J. Jones
Averett
Averett @ Averett
Round 1
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Williams
Greensboro
Greensboro @ Averett
Round 1
285
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
G. Eddy
Davis & Elkins
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Round 2 (3 Team)
285
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Waller
Elizabethtown College
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Round 3 (3 Team)
285
01/13
W
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Pomykata
John Hopkins
2023 Virginia Duals American College
Semis (4 Team)
285
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:45
K. Bryan
Shenandoah University
Averett @ Shenandoah University
Round 1
285
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
D. Aiello
Dubuque
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
C. Quick
Luther
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:57
A. Ryder
Mount Union
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020