Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conner Demorest
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Boys Forks
Forks
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Boone
Columbia (Burbank)
Mat Classic XXXIV
3rd Place
1B/2B 126
02/18
W
Replay
MD 11-3
Y. Paz
Liberty Bell
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 7 Cons Semis
1B/2B 126
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Polito
Tonasket
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 6 Semis
1B/2B 126
02/17
W
Replay
MD 21-10
M. Hoff
Davenport
Mat Classic XXXIV
Round 4 Quarters
1B/2B 126
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
F. Montoya
Boys Curtis
Berserker
Round 6, Place matches
126 Boys
01/28
W
F 9-0 2:49
G. Walden
Boys Kentridge
Berserker
Round 4
126 Boys
01/28
W
TF 16-0 3:11
A. Nuraddinov
Boys Kent Meridian
Berserker
Round 2 Quarters
126 Boys
01/22
W
TF 18-3 4:23
M. Hatton
Aberdeen
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
3rd and 4th Place
126
01/22
W
MD 13-2
C. Reid
Camas
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 5
126
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
J. Campos
Centralia
WIAA River Ridge Rumble
Round 4
126
01/14
W
F 4-2 0:56
K. Moon
Adna
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
1st and 2nd Place
126
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:21
C. Mounts
Rainier
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 6-1 2:54
C. Appleman
Cascade Christian
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
A. Berry
Life Christian Academy
WIAA Sgt. Justin Norton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:24
N. Zet
Washington
WIAA Port Angeles Battle of the Axe
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:24
L. Bratrude
South Whidbey
WIAA Port Angeles Battle of the Axe
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:56
S. Ferber
North Mason
WIAA Port Angeles Battle of the Axe
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 11-0 2:44
N. Soung
River Ridge
WIAA Port Angeles Battle of the Axe
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
12/10
L
Replay
MD 21-8
T. Grooms
Okanogan
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/10
W
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Alvarez
Granger
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/10
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:57
R. Vader
Zillah
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
J. Merriott
Reardan
Mat Classic XXXIII
3rd Place
1B/2B 120
02/19
W
F 6-0 3:43
M. Donaglia
Tonasket
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 7 Cons Semis
1B/2B 120
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
C. Jackson
Lake Roosevelt
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 4 8man semi
1B/2B 120
02/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:14
A. Alvarez
---
Mat Classic XXXIII
Round 2
1B/2B 120
02/12
W
TF 15-0 4:00
W. Lomedico
North Beach
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Championship
120
02/12
W
F 16-2 2:50
C. Mounts
Rainier
WIAA 1B/2B Region 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 15-1 4:20
W. Lomedico
North Beach
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:12
X. Smith
Ilwaco
2022 District 4 1B/2B Boys Sub Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
Replay
DEF 3-8 1:28
J. Merriott
Reardan
Tonasket Apple Pie
1st
120
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
M. Donaglia
Tonasket
Tonasket Apple Pie
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:52
E. Sandhu
Republic/Curlew
Tonasket Apple Pie
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 7-1 1:34
S. Ferber
North Mason
WIAA Battle of the Ax
Round 3 (16 Team)
120
01/08
W
F 11-3 1:49
O. Schmick
Bremerton
WIAA Battle of the Ax
Placement Matches (16 Team)
120
01/08
W
FOR 13-2
S. Anderson
River Ridge
WIAA Battle of the Ax
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
12/12
L
Replay
MD 8-0
O. Alvarez
Granger
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/11
W
Replay
F 10-3 4:22
D. Sandoval
Cascade Leavenworth
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/11
W
Replay
F 11-6 5:18
A. Alvarez
Granger
Tony Saldivar Ironman - Men
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 7-4
J. Salstrom
Montesano
Mat Classic XXXII
2nd Wrestleback
1A 106
02/21
W
MD 9-1
T. Hall
Omak
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
1A 106
02/21
L
DEC 5-1
C. Johnson
Klahowya
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
1A 106
01/04
W
MD 9-0
E. Egli
Oak Harbor
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
01/04
L
MD 21-9
C. Rodriguez
Port Angeles
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Johnson
Klahowya
Battle of the Axe: Port Angeles
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
12/20
L
DEC 4-1
L. Heath
Spanaway Lake
HammerHead 2019
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
106
12/20
L
TF 15-0 5:46
E. Morales
Graham Kapowsin
HammerHead 2019
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024