Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derrick Top
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian
Adrian College
Lyon
Lyon College
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
L. Kinjorski
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 6
174
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:53
D. Mills
Albion
MIAA Invitational
Round 5
174
01/30
L
F 5-2 5:32
O. Conklin
Trine
MIAA Invitational
Round 4
174
01/30
W
DEC 4-3
L. Kinjorski
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 2
174
12/18
W
F 3-2 1:16
M. Yearby
Heidelberg
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
174
12/18
W
F 4-2 3:37
K. Moss
Otterbein
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
174
12/18
L
TF 20-5 5:51
C. Beachem
Mount St. Joseph
Kalahari Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
174
12/18
W
DEC 9-5
C. Lloyd
Baldwin Wallace
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
174
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
K. Moss
Otterbein
Ohio Northern Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hobbs
Wilmington
Ohio Northern Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/04
W
DEC 6-1
J. Browning
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
12/04
W
MD 12-1
L. Kinjorski
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/04
L
MD 8-0
O. Conklin
Trine University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/04
W
DEC 5-1
L. Kibler
Otterbein
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:35
S. Rankin
Defiance College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:44
S. Rankin
Defiance
Defiance @ Adrian
Round 1
174
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
D. Glaster
Millikin University
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/13
L
MD 8-0
R. Vedner
University of Wisconsin - White Water
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
174
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
P. Morgan
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
174
11/06
L
DEC 3-0
R. Arebalo
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Third Place
174
11/06
L
DEC 6-2
M. Galton
Alfred State
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
174
11/06
W
DEC 3-2
T. Coffman
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4
174
11/06
W
F 2-1 1:31
B. Walsh
Ohio Wesleyan
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
174
11/06
W
TF 20-2 6:43
N. Bernard
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 1
174
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 8-0
A. Engle
Olivet
MIAA Individual championships
Round 3 (8 Man)
184
01/30
L
F 6-0 3:00
M. Jacobs
Adrian
MIAA Individual championships
Round 2 (8 Man)
184
01/30
L
F 8-1 1:07
J. Carnahan
Olivet
MIAA Individual championships
Round 1 (8 Man)
184
11/14
W
DEC 7-2
D. Mosher
---
Adrian Invite
3rd Place (32 man, 8 man)
174
11/14
W
F 4-0 1:49
D. Gilbert
---
Adrian Invite
Round 7 conso Simi (32 Man, 8 man)
174
11/14
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Altman
---
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
174
11/14
W
F 3-0 5:00
D. Mosher
---
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4 (32 Man-8Man) and (WB32 Man)
174
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 11-3
J. Stegall
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 4
165
02/22
L
DEC 8-6
J. Anguiano
Williams Baptist
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 2
165
02/12
W
F 0-0 6:16
J. Anguiano
Williams Baptist
Williams Baptist @ Lyon College
Round 1
165
01/21
L
DEC 8-2
D. Doyle
Texas Wesleyan
Texas Wesleyan @ Lyon College
Round 1
165
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:38
C. Carney
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist @ Lyon College
Round 1
165
01/18
L
DEC 10-3
A. Garcia
Menlo (Calif.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 8-5
D. Shotwell
Maryville
Missouri Valley Invite
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/17
L
DEC 9-4
C. Covert
Missouri Baptist University
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 1 (64 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 0-0 2:58
P. Boulanger
University of Saint Mary (KS)
University of Saint Mary (KS) @ Lyon College
Round 1
165
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:44
C. Tenety
---
Reinhardt University (GA) @ Lyon College
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Everding
Southwest Virginia Community College
Smokey Mountain Duals
Champ. Round 1
174
12/13
L
F 4-0 1:44
C. Tenety
---
Smokey Mountain Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/13
W
DEC 8-5
t. clayton
---
Smokey Mountain Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Woenker
---
Smokey Mountain Duals
Champ. Round 1
165
11/09
L
MD 10-1
N. Conley
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 5
165
11/09
L
MD 16-6
C. Peterson
McKendree
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
165
11/09
W
F 14-7 4:44
Z. Sims
Ozarks
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
165
11/09
W
DEC 7-5
J. Floyd
Missouri Baptist University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 1
165
11/02
L
MD 17-7
N. John
---
Lyon College @ University of the Ozarks
Round 1
174
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 1:21
K. Rust
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
3rd Place
165
02/16
W
DEC 9-5
N. Olejnik
Missouri Baptist University
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 5
165
02/16
W
F 4-2 2:48
J. Garner
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 4
165
02/16
W
F 8-0 3:55
K. Greening
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 3
165
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Rust
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 2
165
02/06
W
TF 18-3
C. Cara
---
Lyon College @ Williams Baptist
Round 1
165
02/03
W
MD 16-8
J. Alcala
Otero Junior College
Golden Norsemen
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 12-1 4:55
I. Luellen
---
Golden Norsemen
Cons semi finials
165
02/03
W
DEC 6-4
A. Mansouri
Lyon College
Golden Norsemen
Cons quarter finials
165
02/02
L
DEC 6-0
K. Caldwell
NEO
Golden Norsemen
Quarterfinals/Con
165
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:45
D. Sams
Graceland University
Missouri Valley Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/19
L
MD 12-1
A. Null
Northwestern (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 7-6
C. Warner
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Missouri Valley Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/16
L
TF 16-0 1:59
G. Smith
---
2018 Smoky Mountain Collegiate Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/16
L
F 8-5 4:29
N. Reynolds
Bluefield
2018 Smoky Mountain Collegiate Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/01
L
F 4-7 2:35
D. Webb
Williams Baptist
Hatcher Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Walters
Arkansas Baptist University
Hatcher Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:01
T. Meador
---
Hatcher Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
12/01
W
DEC 8-1
D. Webb
Williams Baptist
Hatcher Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
11/10
W
TF 15-0 5:07
B. Simpson
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 5
165
11/10
L
F 5-4 3:54
E. Schumaker
McKendree
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semifinals
165
11/10
L
MD 13-1
J. Eiteljorge
Indianapolis
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 4
165
11/02
W
MD 9-0
K. McMahon
University of the Ozarks
University of the Ozarks @ Lyon College
Round 1
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020