Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Jacobs
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Adrian
Adrian
Adrian
Adrian College
Adrian College
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
M. Moore
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 5
184
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
H. III
---
MIAA Invitational
Round 4
184
01/30
W
MD 13-1
K. Krupp
Olivet
MIAA Invitational
Round 2
184
12/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Bradberry
---
Kalahari Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
184
12/18
L
F 12-6 5:48
T. Rhamy
Heidelberg
Kalahari Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
184
12/04
W
DEC 14-8
J. Carnahan
Olivet College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
12/04
W
DEC 2-0 SV
J. Bradberry
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
12/04
W
TF 17-0 4:02
A. Raymond
Trine University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/04
W
DEC 7-3
I. Love
Tiffin University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. Perez
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/01
W
TF 17-0 4:57
J. Minner
Defiance
Defiance @ Adrian
Round 1
184
11/20
W
F 5-3 3:45
N. White
Millikin University
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
11/20
W
MD 17-3
C. Ward
St Claire CC
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
11/20
W
DEC 11-4
G. Layman
Ohio Northern
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
11/13
L
F 10-0 2:06
J. Shinhoster
University of Wisconsin - White Water
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
184
11/13
W
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Kasten
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 4 (8 Team)
184
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
P. Curran
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
184
11/06
W
DEC 8-2
A. Spurlock
Ohio Wesleyan
Adrian Invite
Fifth Place
184
11/06
W
TF 19-2 6:12
C. Bartosch
Alfred State
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6
184
11/06
W
TF 17-0 1:52
T. Palubinskas
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
184
11/06
L
F 2-2 1:59
A. Medeiros
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4
184
11/06
W
F 12-0 3:25
T. Duffy
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2
184
11/06
W
F 4-0 2:57
A. Searfoss
Manchester
Adrian Invite
Rnd 1
184
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
MD 13-0
C. Camp
Trine University
MIAA Dual Championships
Round 1 (4 Team)
184
02/13
W
MD 15-1
E. Arnegard
Alma College
MIAA Dual Championships
Round 3 (4 Team)
184
02/13
W
DEC 8-6
A. Engle
Olivet College
MIAA Dual Championships
Round 2 (4 Team)
184
02/06
W
F 6-0 3:57
M. Henry
Ohio Wesleyan
Ohio Wesleyan @ Adrian
Round 1
197
02/06
W
F 7-6 6:16
A. Bruni
Ohio Wesleyan
Ohio Wesleyan @ Adrian
Round 1
197
02/05
W
MD 14-2
A. Spurlock
Ohio Wesleyan
Ohio Wesleyan @ Adrian
Round 1
184
01/30
W
DEC 4-1
A. Hall
---
MIAA Individual championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
01/30
W
DEC 9-3
J. Carnahan
Olivet
MIAA Individual championships
Round 3 (8 Man)
184
01/30
W
F 6-0 3:00
D. Top
Adrian
MIAA Individual championships
Round 2 (8 Man)
184
01/30
L
DEC 8-3
A. Engle
Olivet
MIAA Individual championships
Round 1 (8 Man)
184
11/14
L
DEC 7-2
L. Smith
Indiana Tech
Adrian Invite
1st Place (32 Man, 8 Man)
184
11/14
W
MD 9-0
J. Vines
---
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
184
11/14
W
DEC 7-3
C. Camp
Trine
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4 (32 Man-8Man) and (WB32 Man)
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
A. Engle
Olivet
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches
197
02/15
W
MD 12-3
J. Lewis
---
Mid-States Invitational
Consolation Semis
197
02/15
W
MD 12-1
M. Abraham
Trine
Mid-States Invitational
Semis
197
02/15
W
DEC 4-2
C. Camp
Trine
Mid-States Invitational
Round 5 Consis
197
02/15
W
DEC 8-2
J. Washington
---
Mid-States Invitational
Quarterfinals
197
02/15
W
F 2-0 3:59
C. Gibson
Trine
Mid-States Invitational
32 Man Cons Round 2
197
02/15
L
F 4-2 5:55
B. DePrest
Ohio Northern
Mid-States Invitational
First Round
197
01/24
L
F 2-0 4:47
C. Gibson
Trine
Trine @ Adrian
Round 1
197
01/18
L
DEC 5-4
B. Kent
Case Western Reserve
Al Hanke Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/18
W
DEC 9-5
T. Williams
University of Chicago
Al Hanke Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/18
L
DEC 4-3
J. Nako
North Central college
Al Hanke Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/18
W
DEC 8-1
J. Horihan
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Al Hanke Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/18
W
TF 16-1 2:20
N. Spreitzer
concordia University
Al Hanke Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/04
L
DEC 5-3
D. Iii
Adrian
Waynesburg Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/04
W
F 0-0 5:46
A. Eaton
Alderson Broaddus College
Waynesburg Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
01/04
W
TF 21-5 4:57
C. Mefford
Ohio Northern
Waynesburg Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/04
L
MD 8-0
C. Droege
Lake Erie College
Waynesburg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/14
W
MD 12-0
R. Brant
Heidelberg
Kalahari Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/14
W
DEC 10-5
G. Cyprian
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Kalahari Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Mather
Mount Union
Kalahari Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/07
W
MD 11-0
M. Abraham
Trine University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:55
C. Thompson
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/07
W
TF 15-0 3:03
B. Keefe
Lycoming College
Ohio Northern Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
J. Setliff
Otterbein
Ohio Northern Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
L. Painter
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/07
W
F 9-4 5:42
C. Stallings
Heidelberg University
Ohio Northern Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/07
L
F 5-2 4:42
N. Mason
Tiffin University
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
L
F 8-2 2:47
J. Hardrick
Ohio Northern University
Ohio Northern Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/01
L
F 12-2 3:44
B. LaVearn
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/01
W
DEC 12-8
K. Thole
---
Ohio Northern Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
11/30
W
TF 22-7 7:00
B. Kelley
---
Adrian @ Lourdes University
Round 1
165
11/19
W
DEC 9-6
D. Bell
---
Adrian @ Manchester
Round 1
174
11/17
W
DEC 9-7
J. Sherrill
---
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/17
W
F 14-0 3:41
C. Cecil
Henry Ford College
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
11/17
W
MD 15-4
Z. Holub
Mount St. Joseph
Olivet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 2-0 1:57
V. Santillo
---
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Quarters and WB 3
174
02/23
L
DEC 12-9
C. Baxter
Waynesburg University
NCAA DIII Regional Central
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
174
01/19
W
DEF 1-2 1:04
H. Kinjorski
---
Adrian @ Olivet
Round 1
174
01/18
L
DEC 9-7
N. Tommas
Case Western Reserve
Adrian @ Case Western Reserve
Round 1
174
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
J. Taylor
Trine University
Trine University @ Adrian
Round 1
174
01/04
L
DEC 11-7
H. Gasper
Indiana Tech
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
01/04
L
F 6-2 3:29
T. Fuenffinger
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
174
01/04
W
DEC 10-8
E. Hominac
North Central College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
12/09
L
MD 12-4
H. Vandenbush
Milwaukee School of Engineering
North Central Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/09
L
DEC 7-6
T. Cervantez
---
North Central Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
12/02
L
DEC 11-9
K. Kamali
---
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
12/02
L
F 7-4 6:38
B. Hessler
Otterbein
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
12/02
W
DEC 13-6
J. Tromba
Otterbein
Ohio Northern University Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/02
W
FOR 5-4
R. Amador
Heidelberg University
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
12/02
W
F 10-0 4:37
S. Boyle
Otterbein
Ohio Northern University Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:34
C. Boyd
Tiffin University
Ohio Northern University Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/18
L
F 4-0 1:43
A. Hedrick
Millikin University
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/18
W
TF 16-0 5:27
W. Ngegwe
---
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/18
W
TF 18-2 3:57
N. Rose
Mount St. Joseph
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
184
11/18
W
TF 16-0 6:40
L. Rusher
Henry Ford College
Olivet Comet Duals
Finals (2 Team)
174
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:28
A. Green
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/11
L
TF 15-0 3:23
G. Rathburn
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/11
W
MD 11-1
N. Guerra
Olivet
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/04
L
DEC 8-3
A. Dague
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
174
11/04
L
MD 11-3
J. Slagle
---
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
174
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022