Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Wendel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Prometheus WC
Prometheus Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
B. Baldwin
Warriors of Christ WOC
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
01/14
L
F 11-1 1:44
K. Season
Umpqua Wrestling Club
2024 Oregon Classic (8U-14U Boys)
Round 1 (16 Man)
56
12/17
L
F 12-4 2:15
F. Roberts
Buzzsaw Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
True Second Place
56
12/17
W
F 8-2 1:39
C. Stanley
Silver Valley Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
3rd Place
56
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Block
Team Real Life
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 7
56
12/17
W
F 1-2 1:16
J. Bodey
St Maries Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 6
56
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:45
O. Desch
Cabinet Mountain Elite Wrestli
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 5
56
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Hutchison
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 2
56
11/18
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:07
A. Garcia
Moses Lake WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
medals
56
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
G. Sharpe
Mt Spokane WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
RR Round 3
54-54
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Hutchison
Lakeland WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
consi semis
56
11/18
W
Replay
MD 9-1
D. Dehnel
Deer Park Ironman WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
C. McCrae
Eastern Oregon Elite
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr Round 2
54-54
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
H. Echavarria
Moses Lake WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
56
11/18
W
Replay
MD 16-4
A. Frias
Tigard WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
11/18
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:00
G. Potter
Spokane Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr ROund 1
54-54
11/18
L
Replay
MD 14-4
L. Gil
Toppenish USA WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
A. Toybayev
Washington
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
RR Round 3
49-50
11/19
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Giard
Team Real Life Wrestling
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr Round 2
49-50
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
J. LaPorte
Spartan Youth Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
rr ROund 1
49-50
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022