Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lukus Braniff
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Tekamah Herman
Tekamah-Herman
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
W
F 2-2 0:42
T. Uhing
Oakland-Craig
Battle Creek Duals
Placement (4 Team)
152
12/12
L
DEC 8-4
K. Battershaw
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/12
L
F 5-0 2:00
B. Zoucha
Twin River
Battle Creek Duals
Semis (4 Team)
152
12/12
L
DEC 7-0
H. Waldow
Norfolk
Battle Creek Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/04
L
F 8-2 1:52
N. Talmadge
Ralston
Blair High School Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:20
K. Gilmore
Arlington
Blair High School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:13
R. Valdivia
Logan View
Blair High School Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/04
L
MD 16-4
C. Maschmann
---
Blair High School Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
W. Verzani
Wakefield-Allen
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
145
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:41
I. Smith
---
NSAA Class C District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/14
L
F 8-0 2:47
G. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
145
02/14
W
F 4-5 3:41
J. Karpov
Raymond Central
NSAA Class C District 3
Round 1
145
02/08
W
NC 0-0
J. Baptista
---
ECNC Tournament
Round 6
145
02/08
W
F 6-7 3:29
B. Poston
Auburn
ECNC Tournament
Round 5
145
02/07
W
F 7-2 2:28
I. Kult
---
ECNC Tournament
Round 4
145
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
M. Denzin
Freeman
ECNC Tournament
Round 3
145
02/07
L
MD 8-0
L. Dorsey
Johnson County Central
ECNC Tournament
Round 2
145
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:27
K. Heise
East Butler
ECNC Tournament
Round 1
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Uhing
Oakland-Craig
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 6
145
02/01
L
F 8-2 1:42
G. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 5
145
02/01
W
F 6-2 3:03
C. Rhynalds
North Bend Central
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 3
145
02/01
L
F 6-2 4:32
M. Tenski
Twin River
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 2
145
02/01
W
F 5-4 3:19
B. Kaup
---
East Husker Conference Tournament
Round 1
145
01/25
L
DEC 5-3
K. Williams
---
David City Invite
Medal Matches
145
01/24
W
F 7-1 4:17
B. Dieckmann
Aurora
David City Invite
Round 4
145
01/24
W
F 10-1 3:51
K. Tate
Malcolm
David City Invite
Round 3
145
01/24
W
F 4-0 2:29
B. Collingham
Aurora
David City Invite
Round 2
145
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Belt
---
David City Invite
Round 1
145
01/10
L
F 7-1 1:32
M. Mcginley
---
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 4
145
01/10
L
F 9-4 3:47
L. Bloomquist
Columbus
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 3
145
01/10
W
F 4-1 3:15
K. Broome
Wahoo
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 2
145
01/10
L
F 7-5 4:43
A. Guinan
Creighton Prep
Norm Manstedt Inivitational
Round 1
145
12/21
L
DEC 11-6
B. Mahoney
Columbus Lakeview
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:41
K. Shortridge
Columbus Lakeview
Duane Carlson Invite
Round 3
145
12/21
L
DEC 14-7
B. Kaup
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:47
J. Schnell
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
145
12/18
L
F 6-2 1:39
G. Lampman
Wisner-Pilger
Tekamah-Herman-Norfolk-Catholic-Wisner-Pilger Tri
Champ. Round 1
152
12/18
L
DEC 14-12
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
Tekamah-Herman-Norfolk-Catholic-Wisner-Pilger Tri
Champ. Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 4-0 2:58
J. Kester
Summerland
Battle Creek Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 10-1 5:41
K. Thompson
Battle Creek
Battle Creek Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 6-1 3:22
T. Sauser
Crofton-Bloomfield
Battle Creek Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
12/14
L
F 10-2 5:25
T. Uhing
Oakland-Craig
Battle Creek Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/07
L
DEC 6-2
D. Loges
Blair
Blair Invitational 2019
Round 3
145
12/06
L
F 8-3 1:29
N. Talmadge
Ralston
Blair Invitational 2019
Round 2
145
12/06
W
DEC 7-6
S. MO
Lincoln Northstar
Blair Invitational 2019
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024