Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlie Wells
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Broken Bow
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Nebraska Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 7-0
A. Curiel
South Sioux City Wrestling
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Roelfs
Fairbury
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
196-213
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
J. Peterson
Chase County
NSAA Class C District 4
Placements
215
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
T. Shabram
ONeill
NSAA Class C District 4
Semis and WB3
215
02/10
W
F 8-0 3:33
C. Katen
Bridgeport
NSAA Class C District 4
Quarters and WB1
215
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:21
T. Urban
Central City
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
D. Zlomke
Battle Creek
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
215
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
T. Smith
Cozad
Southwest Conference 2024
Round 6
215
02/01
W
DEF 2-0 1:28
D. Hanson
McCook
Southwest Conference 2024
Round 4
215
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Eschen
Holdrege
Southwest Conference 2024
Round 2
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
H. Hodges
Burwell
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 6
215
01/26
W
MD 12-1
B. Wobken
Logan View
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 4
215
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:29
W. Linder
Centura
Ord Invitational 2024
Round 2
215
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Taylor
Valentine
Broken Bow, Gothenburg, Valentine Triangular
Round 1
215
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Wyatt
Gothenburg
Broken Bow, Gothenburg, Valentine Triangular
Round 1
215
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:02
S. Saunders
Minden
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
215
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
S. Schilke
Kearney
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
215
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
T. Shoup
Gretna
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
215
01/19
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:46
D. Johnson
Kearney JV
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
H. Hudson
Boone Central
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Finals
215
01/06
W
MD 8-0
L. Carrera
Schuyler
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Semis
215
01/06
W
DEC 5-0
M. Collingham
York
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Quarters
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
K. Kampa
Oakland-Craig
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
215
01/05
W
MD 13-0
T. Beavers
Wahoo
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
215
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:59
J. Copley
Kearney Catholic
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
215
12/30
W
DEF 4-0 2:05
L. Starr
Raymond Central
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
215
12/30
W
F 2-1 2:43
C. Nordby
Pierce
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
215
12/30
W
MD 14-3
C. Svoboda
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
215
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:38
J. Ramirez-Aguilar
Gibbon
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
215
12/30
W
DEC 5-3 SV
W. Anderson
Amherst
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/02
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Peterson
Chase County
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Placements
215
12/02
W
F 7-1 3:29
C. Noel
Southern Valley
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Semis
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Jr
Chase County
Broken Bow Invite 2023
Round 2
215
12/01
W
F 6-2 2:50
W. Stieb
Arcadia/Loup City
Arcadia/Loup City @ Broken Bow
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 7-0 3:23
P. Mathis
South Dakota Lightning
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
04/01
W
DEC 8-1
L. Turner
Iowa Gold
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
04/01
W
TF 16-1 5:00
A. Barajas
Iowa Blue
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
04/01
W
F 10-0 3:59
R. Talbot
Wyoming Gold
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
04/01
W
DEC 4-3
S. Nitschke
Dakota Hillbillies
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
220
04/01
W
DEC 3-0
L. Turner
Iowa Gold
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
04/01
W
F 2-1 3:03
J. Neese
Indiana Outlaws Black
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
220
04/01
W
MD 10-0
H. Richmond
South Dakota Storm
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
03/05
W
DEC 3-2
K. Linden
York Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
193-206
03/05
L
F 9-4 2:15
J. Hostetler
GI Grapplers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
193-206
03/05
W
DEC 3-2
E. Fjell
Double Dogs Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
193-206
03/05
W
DEC 6-1
D. Hurley
Seward Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
193-206
01/25
W
MD 15-5
S. Boettcher
Ord
Broken Bow @ Ord
Round 1
220
01/13
W
F 9-0 4:34
J. Olson
Gothenburg
Broken Bow @ Gothenburg
Round 1
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
F 5-6 5:38
D. Brock
Grand Island
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 5
200
03/20
W
DEC 3-1
J. Kerns
Tri County Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 3
200
03/20
W
DEC 3-2
E. Boryca
---
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 2
200
03/20
W
NC 0-0
E. Boryca
---
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 6
200
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
R. Gabriel
Ord
Ord @ Broken Bow
Round 1
195
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Cantrell
---
Broken Bow @ Malcolm
Round 1
195
12/10
W
DEC 7-2
X. Albertson
North Platte
North Platte @ Broken Bow
Round 1
195
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:43
S. Williams
---
Broken Bow @ Wood River
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:07
A. Mullins
Chiles
Wakulla IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:02
J. Maldonado
Fort Walton Beach H S
Wakulla IBT
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 12-3 3:27
S. Fuller
Choctawhatchee
Inaugural George Mulligan Memorial
5th Place Match
152
01/25
L
MD 16-2
J. Lopez
---
Inaugural George Mulligan Memorial
Roung 9 (Consi Semi`s)
152
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:48
J. Griffin
Mosley
Inaugural George Mulligan Memorial
Round 6 (Semi Finals)
152
01/25
W
F 7-2 3:22
J. McCoy
South Walton Hs
Inaugural George Mulligan Memorial
Friday Round 5 (Quarter Finals)
152
01/18
L
MD 16-8
S. Fuller
Choctawhatchee
2020 Gator Brawl
Placement Round
152
01/18
L
F 12-9 4:47
J. Lopez
---
2020 Gator Brawl
Round 9
152
01/18
L
F 7-1 2:28
M. SMITH
---
2020 Gator Brawl
Round 8
152
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
C. Goodwin
North Bay Haven
2020 Gator Brawl
Round 7
152
01/18
L
F 2-2 1:12
N. Kendrick
Arnold
2020 Gator Brawl
Round 4
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Sanders
Crestview
2020 Gator Brawl
Round 3
152
01/17
W
F 2-2 0:50
J. McCoy
South Walton Hs
2020 Gator Brawl
Round 2
152
01/17
W
F 2-12 3:28
T. Jimenez
First Baptist Christian Academy
2020 Gator Brawl
Round 1
152
01/09
W
F 6-0
B. Garner
Bozeman
1A-1 District Duals!!
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/09
L
F 6-0
N. Kendrick
Arnold
1A-1 District Duals!!
Semifinals (8 Team)
152
12/24
W
F 0-0
T. BETTS
T. R. Miller
Gulf Breeze Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. PUGH
W. S. Neal
Gulf Breeze Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 0-0
L. Hawkes
Florida
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 0-0
C. Chinell
Bainbridge
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 0-0
J. Johnson
---
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 0-0
K. Lester
Mosley
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
12/06
L
F 0-0
P. Blanca
Lincoln A
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024