Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Shoup
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-4 3:22
A. Ferris
Norfolk
NSAA Class A District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Bratton
Omaha Northwest
NSAA Class A District 4
Semis and WB 1
215
02/10
L
F 3-2 1:19
G. Vazquez
Omaha South
NSAA Class A District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:54
C. Boyer
Gretna East
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:49
C. Mundt
Papillion-La Vista
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
01/27
W
DEC 13-8
A. Hyche
Omaha Bryan
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
01/27
W
F 5-1 2:37
M. Hamby
Papillion-La Vista South
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:46
H. Witte
Lincoln Southeast
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
S. Saunders
Minden
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
215
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
P. Jahn
Kearney JV
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
215
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
C. Wells
Broken Bow
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
215
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:07
C. Smith
Amherst
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
215
01/06
W
F 5-3 4:39
J. Hoaglen
Omaha Burke
Millard West Invite
Round 6
215
01/06
W
DEC 8-3
A. Hyche
Omaha Bryan
Millard West Invite
Round 5
215
01/05
L
F 8-2 1:39
B. Louis
Omaha North
Millard West Invite
Round 4
215
01/05
L
F 7-1 1:48
T. Johnson
Omaha North
Millard West Invite
Round 3
215
01/05
W
F 4-3 4:45
J. Wing
Omaha Westside
Millard West Invite
Round 2
215
12/23
W
DEC 7-5
A. Underwood
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Gretna @ Omaha Skutt Catholic
Round 1
285
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Olin
Millard South
Gretna @ Millard South
Round 1
215
12/19
W
DEC 8-3
B. Marchand
Lincoln North Star
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 6
215
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:12
E. McDaniel
Ralston
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 4
215
12/18
W
DEC 4-1
D. Oehm
Wahoo
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 2
215
12/18
W
F 6-2 1:01
R. Springer
Lincoln Northwest
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 15-5 4:56
G. Brabec
Elkhorn North
Elkhorn North @ Gretna
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 3-2 1:44
J. Dittmer
Norfolk
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Johnson
Omaha North
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:11
S. Broumley
Elkhorn South
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/09
L
F 7-2 2:48
W. Rathjen
North Platte
Chieftain Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/06
L
F 7-0 2:20
G. Schwerdtfeger
Lincoln East
Gretna @ Lincoln East
Round 1
215
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 10-7 3:27
N. Ienn
Elkhorn
Elkhorn South JV Tournament
Round 4
138B
02/01
W
MD 9-0
E. Mancilla
Creighton Prep
Elkhorn South JV Tournament
Round 3
138B
02/01
L
MD 16-2
L. Parker
---
Elkhorn South JV Tournament
Round 2
138B
01/30
L
F 9-2 0:53
J. Hamilton
---
Monarch Duals 2021
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
01/30
L
F 7-1 0:44
L. Weidner
---
Monarch Duals 2021
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:01
I. Mendoza
---
Monarch Duals 2021
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/23
W
F 3-6 3:09
C. Epp
Gretna
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2021
Round 4
138B
01/22
L
F 14-0 4:40
K. Connor
Papillion-LaVista South
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2021
Round 2
138B
01/22
L
F 3-6 2:27
E. Lundgren
---
Plattsmouth JV Invitational 2021
Round 1
138B
01/09
L
F 7-0 1:36
A. Homan
Monroeville
Monroeville Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/09
L
F 0-0
H. Csonka
Garaway
Monroeville Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:06
A. Miller
---
Monroeville Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 6-7 3:45
H. Berg
---
Gretna @ Blair
Round 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020