Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Patton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Buhler
Buhler High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 8-0
B. Smith
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
R. Fischer
Nickerson
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
WB 1st Rd (16man)
170
02/19
L
F 7-0 3:56
M. Spresser
---
KSHSAA 4A Regional A
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/12
W
DEF 0-0
J. Pauley
---
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
160
02/12
W
DEC 4-1
E. Farley
McPherson
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:23
N. Simpson
---
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/12
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Burkhart
---
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Anderson
Hutchinson
Valley Center JV Inv. 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
K. Wise
---
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Round 7
160
02/05
L
DEC 2-1
J. Finney
Clearwater High School
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Round 6 Cons Semi
160
02/05
W
F 4-1 3:27
L. Bishop
Remington High School
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Round 5
160
02/05
W
F 0-0
T. Ginder
Parsons High School
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Round 4
160
02/04
L
F 5-1 3:20
K. Wise
---
Circle 31st Ann Varsity Inv
Round 2
160
01/29
L
DEC 7-5
A. Bragewitz
Council Grove
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 5
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:13
H. Busenbark
Buhler
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 4
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Palenske
Chase County
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 3
160
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:37
E. Downing
El Dorado
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 2
160
01/29
W
F 6-1 3:42
K. Bangs
Burlington
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 9-4 2:47
P. Smith
---
Buhler @ Winfield
Round 1
170
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
J. Baldwin*
Goddard
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Placement
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:02
E. Popp*
Eisenhower
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Round 5
160
01/22
W
F 11-0 3:19
C. Kelly
Nickerson
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Round 4
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Logan
---
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Round 2
160
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:02
A. Brown
Clearwater
Wellington High School - JV & Girls-2022
Round 1 (12 and 10Man)
160
01/08
L
MD 13-0
H. Busenbark
Buhler High School
2022 Augusta Invitational - JV and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Westbrook
Circle
2022 Augusta Invitational - JV and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 6-2
C. Carter
Andover High School
2022 Augusta Invitational - JV and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
160
12/17
L
F 4-1 4:52
C. Buell
Augusta
Augusta JV vs. Buhler JV
Champ. Round 1
170
12/11
L
F 14-2 3:42
A. Flores
---
Great Bend JV Boys Tournament
Round 6
160
12/11
W
DEC 3-1
E. Farley
McPherson
Great Bend JV Boys Tournament
Round 4
160
12/11
W
MD 11-3
L. Thompson
McPherson
Great Bend JV Boys Tournament
Round 2
160
12/11
W
F 4-0 2:59
E. Meza-Mcdermott
---
Great Bend JV Boys Tournament
Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:42
A. Curto
Lakin
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4
170 B
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Anderson
Hutchinson
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
170 B
12/04
W
F 7-0 3:36
D. Morris
Eisenhower
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round1
170 B
11/30
L
F 10-2 5:34
M. Perez
Buhler
Buhler @ Buhler
Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 9-1
A. Aguilar
Newton
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 6
138
02/15
W
DEC 1-0
A. Rooney
---
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 5
138
02/15
W
DEC 6-0
C. Lowery
Goddard Eisenhower
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 4
138
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Ohlde
Clearwater
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 3
138
02/15
L
MD 12-3
P. Rothenberger
---
Valley Center AVCTL JV Tournament
Round 2
138
02/08
L
DEC 8-1
R. Norstrom
Hillsboro
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Cons Rd 2
138
02/08
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Giles
Nickerson
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semi (2 mats) & Consolation 1st Round (center mat)
138
02/07
L
DEC 9-5
Z. Hilton
---
Circle Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 16 Man
138
01/25
L
DEC 3-1
J. Peters
---
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 4
138
01/25
W
DEC 4-3
C. Shaw
Mulvane
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 3
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. King
Clearwater
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 2
138
01/25
L
MD 11-2
P. Rothenberger
---
Wellington Wrestling JV Invitational
Round 1
138
01/19
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
L. Burr
---
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
placement
138
01/18
W
DEC 6-0
E. Lehr
Hutchinson
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
DEC 3-1
B. Salas
Manhattan
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Semis
138
01/18
W
DEC 5-4
B. Strobel
Russell
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Quarterfinals (8 man & 16 man) 1st WB 16 man
138
01/18
W
F 9-2 2:56
H. Roberson
Hoxie
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 4-1 1:54
T. White
El Dorado
El Dorado @ Buhler
Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:45
M. Montoya
---
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 6
138A
12/14
W
DEC 3-1
H. Thieme
Pratt
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5
138A
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:22
C. Sutherland
Andover Central
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2
138A
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:04
C. Wisehart
Pratt
Great Bend JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1
138A
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:52
B. Martin
Eisenhower
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Hickman
Hutchinson
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
138
12/07
L
DEC 5-3
J. Peters
Eisenhower
McPherson JV & Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024