Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Daharsh
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Dayspring Christian
Dayspring Christian Academy
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Cobb
Peyton
CHSAA 2A Region 3
3rd and 5th Place Matches
182
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:23
G. Brown
---
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Consi Semis
182
02/12
W
DEC 9-5
A. Gamboa
Burlington
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Semis and WB3
182
02/12
L
MD 17-4
G. Schubarth
Limon
CHSAA 2A Region 3
Quarterfinals and WB1
182
02/05
L
F 7-1 3:57
P. Wells
Yuma
Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Johnson
Lutheran
Big `O` Memorial Duals
Placement
195
01/29
L
F 9-0 2:59
E. Broady
Middle Park
2022 DPI Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:48
B. Lawton
Moffat County
2022 DPI Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
01/22
L
F 7-0 2:54
C. Nordyke
Holly
2022 Tony Tresch Memorial
Round 6 (3rd Place)
182
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
E. Taylor
Vista Peak
2022 Tony Tresch Memorial
Round 5 (16/8 Man Consi. Semis)
182
01/22
W
F 5-0 3:36
A. Cochran
---
2022 Tony Tresch Memorial
Round 4 (16/8 Man Semis/3rd Consi)
182
01/22
L
DEC 8-4
C. Draper
Mountain Vista
2022 Tony Tresch Memorial
Round 2 (Quarters & Cons. Round 1)
182
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Knight
Longmont
Wiggins Invintational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/15
L
F 7-0 2:40
G. Brown
Akron
Wiggins Invintational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 8-0 4:57
J. Garcia
Lamar
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 6
182
01/08
L
F 2-2 1:29
J. Ramirez
Dumas High School
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 5
182
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:49
R. Juan
Crowley County
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 4
182
01/08
W
DEC 13-7
J. Buchner
Fowler
Lamar Savage Invitational
Round 2
182
12/18
L
DEC 6-5
L. Bonnell
Dayspring Christian Academy
Bob Smith Invitational
Round 3
195
12/18
L
F 7-0 3:41
G. Schubarth
Limon
Bob Smith Invitational
Round 1
195
12/11
W
MD 15-6
L. Jurjens
Brady
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 5
182
12/11
W
F 12-2 5:06
L. Bonnell
Dayspring Christian Academy
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 4
182
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Ekross
Paxton
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 3
182
12/10
W
DEF 7-3 3:05
T. Neill
Maxwell
North Platte St. Pat`s Tournament
Round 2
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024