Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colton Strain
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Elk River
Elk River
Elk River (Minnesota)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Perez
---
Elk River @ Monticello
Round 1
182
03/05
W
DEC 5-1
W. Harris
Foley
Foley @ Elk River
Round 1
182
03/01
W
F 0-0
S. O`Connor
---
Hastings @ Elk River
Round 1
182
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. O`Reilly
Goodhue
Elk River vs. Goodhue
Round 1
182
02/15
W
MD 10-0
N. Israelson
Andover
Elk River @ Andover
Round 1
182
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:15
S. Baek
Irondale
Irondale @ Elk River
Round 1
182
02/14
L
DEC 4-1
A. Kowalchyk
---
Elk River @ Coon Rapids
Round 1
182
02/05
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Jacobson
---
Elk River vs. Eagan
Round 1
182
02/05
L
F 2-2 3:28
M. Sloan
---
Elk River @ White Bear Lake Area
Round 1
182
01/30
W
MD 12-4
A. Easley
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Robbinsdale Armstrong @ Elk River
Round 1
182
01/29
W
MD 18-6
I. Brown
---
Rogers @ Elk River
Round 1
182
01/29
W
DEC 6-4
R. Bouley
Zimmerman
Zimmerman @ Elk River
Round 1
182
01/23
W
DEC 5-1
N. Israelson
Andover
Andover @ Elk River
Round 1
182
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
I. Kante
Park Center
Elk River @ Park Center
Round 1
182
01/16
W
F 9-1 4:40
D. Myles
Champlin Park
Elk River @ Champlin Park
Round 1
182
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:26
P. Duncombe
Big Lake
Elk River vs. Big Lake
Round 1
182
01/15
W
F 4-7 5:57
J. Burandt
Anoka
Elk River @ Anoka
Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-6
C. Brandenburg
Anoka
MSHSL Section 7AAA
3rd Place
160
02/22
W
F 4-2 2:33
L. Lund
Cambridge-Isanti
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Round 4 WB
160
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
R. Grise
St Francis
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Round 3 WB
160
02/21
L
DEC 8-6
C. Brandenburg
Anoka
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Round 2
160
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
H. Ortiz
Champlin Park
MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
160
02/14
W
F 8-2 3:09
M. Arrigoni
---
MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
160
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:53
C. Heitzman
Champlin Park
Champlin Park @ Elk River
Round 1
160
01/31
W
DEC 6-4
B. Balma
Tri-City United
Tri-City United @ Elk River
Round 1
160
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
J. Greseth-Clendening
Blaine
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 3: WB Rd 2
160
01/25
L
F 16-8 5:13
C. Jr.
Cretin-Derham Hall
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 1: Rd of 16
160
01/24
L
DEC 8-6
I. Kante
Park Center
Elk River @ Park Center
Round 1
160
01/17
W
F 6-1 1:30
C. Climaco
Rogers
Elk River vs. Rogers
Round 1
160
01/16
W
F 6-1 1:30
C. Climaco
Rogers
Elk River @ Rogers
Round 1
160
01/11
L
F 7-9 4:25
H. Tate
Albany
Elk River Invite
5th Place
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Edwards
Prior Lake
Elk River Invite
Rd4 WB
160
01/11
W
DEC 2-0
L. Gerhard
Fridley
Elk River Invite
Rd3 WB
160
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
J. Klug
---
Elk River Invite
Rd2
160
01/04
L
MD 16-4
K. Guth
St. Peter
Bluejacket Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/04
W
TF 16-0 4:01
N. Koukol
---
Bluejacket Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/04
W
MD 8-0
J. Petrie
Brainerd
Bluejacket Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/04
L
F 0-4 2:59
A. Onge
Little Falls
Bluejacket Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/20
L
DEC 8-3
D. Meech
United North Central Warriors
2019 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
160
12/20
L
F 3-4 2:39
B. Peterson
Bertha Verndale Parkers
2019 Big Bear
Round 1
160
12/11
L
F 12-1 2:36
A. Sylvester
Totino-Grace
Totino-Grace @ Elk River
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 4-2 3:46
J. McCuskey
Orono
STMA Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/07
L
MD 11-2
I. Bettinger
---
STMA Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/06
W
MD 9-1
D. Cook
Coon Rapids
Elk River vs. Coon Rapids
Round 1
182
12/06
L
F 14-2 3:21
M. Nowlan
---
Elk River @ Andover
Round 1
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 14-7
R. Nordquist
Cambridge-Isanti
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Round 3 WB
138
02/22
L
MD 15-4
M. Wasche
St Francis
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Round 2
138
02/22
W
F 4-1 1:14
N. Strasser
Andover
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Round 1
138
02/15
L
F 8-0 1:40
W. Nelson
---
MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
138
02/13
L
DEC 11-5
K. Arthur
Champlin Park
Elk River @ Champlin Park
Round 1
138
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:39
J. Svihel
Totino-Grace
Totino-Grace @ Elk River
Round 1
138
02/01
L
MD 11-2
T. Janisch
Blaine
Elk River @ Blaine
Round 1
138
01/26
W
MD 8-0
J. Cornell
Osseo
2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches 5th
138
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:54
H. Madison
St. Cloud Tech
2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational
Consol. Rd 2 (16,12)
138
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
H. Beck
Orono
2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons
138
01/26
W
F 13-4 2:42
M. Orth
Rocori
2019 Orono Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 9-4
Z. Mulberry
---
Centennial @ Elk River
Round 1
145
01/19
L
F 13-3 4:41
O. Herbst
Buffalo
Osseo Oriole Rumble
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:58
T. Cornell
Osseo
Osseo Oriole Rumble
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 7-0 3:03
T. Zachman
St. Cloud Tech/Apollo
Osseo Oriole Rumble
Finals (2 Team)
145
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:45
T. Gadient
GOODHUE
Osseo Oriole Rumble
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/18
W
MD 11-3
J. Surgenor
---
Elk River @ Andover
Round 1
145
01/12
L
DEC 6-0
J. Gardas
---
Elk River Invite
3rd Place
138
01/12
L
TF 16-1 1:40
D. Platt
Hibbing
Elk River Invite
Rd3
138
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:48
Z. Marshall
---
Elk River Invite
Rd2
138
01/12
W
F 9-2 3:57
C. Edwards
Prior Lake
Elk River Invite
Rd1
138
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
R. Emery
Anoka
Anoka @ Elk River
Round 1
138
01/05
W
DEF 0-0
N. Merten
Big Lake
Bluejacket Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/05
L
DEC 4-0
M. Connor
St. Peter
Bluejacket Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/05
L
TF 17-1 5:21
N. Merten
Big Lake
Bluejacket Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/04
L
MD 11-1
E. Madimba
Coon Rapids
Coon Rapids @ Elk River
Round 1
138
12/28
L
MD 10-2
J. Gardas
Zimmerman
Rogers Holiday Matness
3rd Place
138
12/28
L
DEC 14-9
Z. Wells
Princeton
Rogers Holiday Matness
Rd3
138
12/28
W
F 0-2 3:00
T. Scherbing
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
Rogers Holiday Matness
Rd2
138
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:03
T. Tourville
Park
WBL Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 15-1 4:14
S. Martin
Henry Sibley
WBL Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Diller
---
White Bear Lake Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 8-0 2:58
C. Tschudi
Delano
Elk River vs. Delano
Round 1
138
12/15
L
DEC 10-3
L. Hodges
Marshall
DC Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/15
L
DEC 7-5
W. Mergen
---
DC Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 4-0 3:07
B. Rach
Perham
STMA Invitational
5th Place
138
12/01
L
MD 8-0
B. Gilbertson
---
STMA Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 13-3 5:30
M. McEnelly
Waconia
STMA Invitational
Semis
138
12/01
W
DEC 9-4
R. Danford
Saint Cloud Tech
STMA Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
F 4-0 1:30
C. Boelke
Minnewaska
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
129-130
06/27
W
DEC 2-0
C. Napiwocki
Wausau West
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
129-130
06/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Matthews
Irondale
2018 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
129-130
06/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Scherber
Buffalo
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
126
06/25
L
MD 9-0
C. Sixberry
Big Lake
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
126
06/25
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
S. Adair
White Bear Lake
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
126
06/25
W
F 5-0 0:42
C. Sjodin
---
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
126
06/25
L
DEC 4-2
M. Bagby
---
2018 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
02/24
L
DEC 7-0
C. Brandenburg
Anoka
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Round 3 WB
120
02/23
L
TF 18-1 4:18
J. Driscoll
Blaine
MSHSL Section 7AAA
Round 2
120
02/01
L
DEC 9-3
A. Caswell
---
Coon Rapids @ Elk River
Round 1
120
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:21
N. Garceau
Foley
Foley @ Elk River
Round 1
120
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
N. Anderson
Monticello
MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
J. Whitaker
Anoka
MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-2 2:47
C. Kelly
Rogers
MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Becker
St.Michael-Albertville
MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
A. Blanton
Champlin Park
MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:30
K. Eschenbacher
Brainerd
Elk River Invite
5th Place
120
01/13
L
MD 16-4
J. Montplaisier
---
Elk River Invite
WB Semi`s
120
01/13
L
MD 14-3
D. Busbey
Brainerd
Elk River Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
N. Myers
---
Bluejacket Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
MD 14-2
J. Fitzpatrick
---
Bluejacket Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/04
L
DEC 8-4
K. Kong
---
Elk River @ Blaine
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Sixberry
Big Lake
Elk River vs. Big Lake
Round 1
120
12/16
W
F 10-2 4:55
W. Scherer
Delano
Elk River vs. Delano
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 10-0 2:43
L. Becerra
Centennial
Elk River JV
Champ. Round 1
126
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:23
G. Rosenfeld
Mankato West
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:49
A. Rankins
Eden Prairie
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
MD 16-7
C. Lopez
Burnsville
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/04
W
F 2-0 4:00
P. Doty
Cambridge-Isanti
White Bear JV Quad
Champ. Round 1
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Cerny
Mounds View
osseo invite
Champ. Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Whiting
Mounds View
osseo invite
Champ. Round 1
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
F 2-0 1:57
H. Curcuru
Geneseo
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
113-115 A
06/28
L
DEC 2-0
N. Calabrese
Christian Life
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
113-115 A
06/27
W
F 2-0 1:56
M. Watkins
West Carroll
2017 Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
113-115 A
06/26
L
F 4-1 1:06
B. Anderson
St. Charles
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
06/26
L
DEC 6-0
I. Immke
St. Joseph/Ogden
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
06/26
L
MD 11-2
K. Klonecki
Holmen
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
06/26
L
MD 12-4
J. Turner
White Bear Lake
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
120
06/26
W
F 2-0 1:51
N. Huffman
Chisago Lakes
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/26
L
F 2-0 1:07
M. Guerrero
St. Charles
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
06/26
W
DEC 2-0
T. Ninnemann
Wausau West
2017 Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/28
L
DEC 9-2
P. Dubrocky
Anoka High School
2017 Orono Invitational
Semis, WB, 2nd WB
106
01/28
W
DEC 5-1
E. Simes
---
2017 Orono Invitational
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 9-2 3:09
P. Lockwood
Minneapolis Washburn
2017 Orono Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons
106
01/28
W
F 9-0 3:36
A. Witschorik
Mound-Westonka
2017 Orono Invitational
Round 1
106
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:25
D. Morel
Champlin Park
Elk River @ Champlin Park
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
Z. Marshall
Princeton
Elk River JV Invite
Round 3
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
G. Schumacher
---
Elk River JV Invite
Round 2
106
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
C. Horner
St. Peter
Bluejacket Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 7-1 1:02
C. Orsburn
---
Bluejacket Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/05
L
DEC 3-0
J. Vaughan
New Prague
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
106
01/05
L
MD 12-4
T. Studer
Blaine
Blaine @ Elk River
Round 1
113
01/05
W
DEC 9-5 SV
A. Toelle
Sisseton
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
106
12/29
L
DEC 1-0
T. Holt
East Ridge
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
106
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
A. Jungers
Beulah-Hazen
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:02
J. Head
Centennial
Centennial @ Elk River
Round 1
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
MD 15-5
D. Ball
---
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:25
C. Vrudny
STMA
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/23
L
DEC 3-0
C. Greseth
---
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020