Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Cruickshank
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Team Name
Cloud County
Cloud County Community College
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
K. Winkler
Northeast Oklahoma
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 6
174
02/16
W
TF 19-1 1:36
B. shults
Cowley College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 5
174
02/16
L
DEC 11-9
G. McBride
Barton
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 4
174
02/16
W
DEC 16-10
E. Manzanares
Neosho County Community College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 2
174
02/08
W
F 8-2 3:23
M. Fricke
Nebraska Wesleyan
Cloud County Community College @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
184
01/18
W
F 10-6 2:52
H. Hagen
North Iowa Area Community College
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
197
01/18
W
TF 18-0 4:17
N. Manly
York (Neb.)
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/18
L
MD 23-9
O. Brattin
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/18
W
MD 14-6
l. malouff
---
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
197
01/17
W
F 0-0
K. Johnson
Barton
Cloud County Community College @ Barton
Round 1
197
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:43
I. Balavage
Newman
Kansas Cup
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
01/13
W
F 10-6 4:31
M. Breland
---
Kansas Cup
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
01/13
L
MD 15-3
M. Robinson
---
Kansas Cup
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:44
J. Krussick
Central Christian College (KS)
Central Christian College (KS) @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
184
12/13
L
DEC 12-9
S. Gee
Ottawa University
Ottawa University, KS @ Cloud County Community College, KS
Champ. Round 1
184
12/09
L
F 6-0 2:31
M. Pena
Labette Community College
RWC Jet Invite
3rd Place
197
12/09
W
F 6-2 4:35
J. Goff
---
RWC Jet Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
12/09
L
MD 19-11
C. Henderson
---
RWC Jet Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
D. Morrow
New Mexico Highlands
Bob Smith Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Jaramillo
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Bob Smith Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/18
L
DEC 10-7
H. Wempen
Northeastern Junior College
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
11/17
L
F 4-2 1:08
L. Jarrett
Mary
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/17
W
TF 17-1 3:00
C. Boyles
Northwestern (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/16
W
DEC 14-11
I. Balavage
Newman
Newman @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
184
11/09
L
F 11-6 4:11
R. Wyneken
Western Colorado
Cloud County Community College @ Western Colorado
Round 1
184
11/09
L
TF 18-3 4:57
D. Negus
Colorado Mesa
Cloud County Community College @ Colorado Mesa
Round 1
174
11/04
L
DEC 6-0
T. Trujillo
New Mexico Highlands
OCU Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/04
W
F 3-2 2:21
B. Chapin
Wayland Baptist
OCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/04
L
TF 20-5 7:00
T. Jr.
OKST - Unattached
OCU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020