Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izak Schroeder
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
ST-Warrior Elite
Trojan Warrior Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 11-0
C. Johnson
Underwood Eagles Wrestling Clu
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
125
02/25
L
TF 21-5 4:30
B. Burmester
Hampton-Dumont
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
125
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
M. Thorson
Immortal Athletics WC
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
4
02/11
W
DEC 10-5
D. Nooy
DC Elite
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
4
02/11
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Reed
North Mahaska Warhawks
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
4
02/04
W
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Deppe
DC Elite
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Placement (8 Man)
125
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 16-12
M. Thorson
Immortal Athletics WC
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
125
02/04
L
Replay
F 11-2 0:58
O. Henriksen
Alburnett Mat Pack
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Semis & WB (8 Man)
125
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
Z. VanGorder
Center Point Urbana
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
Z. Youngblut
Immortal Athletics WC
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
12/16
L
Replay
F 14-1 2:48
C. Wieland
Indee Mat Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
11/19
L
F 10-5 3:38
E. Richers
Ft Madison Wrestling Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
Pool 75
11/19
L
F 7-1 2:00
C. Summers
Moen wrestling academy
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
Pool 75
11/19
W
F 2-2 2:36
W. Walters
Monte Mat Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
Pool 75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020