Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Buckholtz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hayward
Hayward/Northwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 7-1 2:53
B. Nelson
Ellsworth
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
Placement (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:37
T. Campeau
Osceola
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:14
A. Anderson
Spooner/Webster
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 5-4 3:21
E. Fischer
Somerset
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:54
E. Currie
Luck/Frederic/Grant./Siren
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
NC 0-0
E. Fischer
Somerset
WIAA D2 Reg AI @ St. Croix Falls
4th Place Match (16 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 4-2 1:53
D. Klefstad
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 7 - 1st & 3rd Place
150
02/03
L
F 4-3 1:47
L. Peterson
Cumberland
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 4 - Semis & Cons Semis
150
02/03
W
F 4-1 0:37
A. Litwiller
Cameron
2024 Heart O North Conference Tournament
Round 2 - Quarterfinals & Cons Rd 1
150
01/27
L
F 6-2 2:53
A. Hoff
Saint Croix Falls
Heart O` North Super Duals
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 4-5 3:13
I. Jones
Richmond (R.-Burton)
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
150
01/20
L
F 8-2 3:36
E. Warden
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
2024 Warrior Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
150
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:56
C. Kippers
Mukwonago
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
W. Hollister
Stoughton
2024 Warrior Duals
Placement (12 Team)
150
01/16
W
F 12-3 3:25
A. Anderson
Spooner/Webster
Hayward Triangular
Round 1
150
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. Morris
Superior
Hayward Triangular
Round 1
150
01/13
W
F 2-2 0:39
D. Klefstad
Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
Chi Hi Wrestling Invite
Placement
150
01/13
L
MD 11-2
N. Thomley
Prescott
Chi Hi Wrestling Invite
Round 5
150
01/13
W
F 6-8 3:15
C. Yeager
Stanley-Boyd
Chi Hi Wrestling Invite
round 3
150
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:15
R. Parker
Regis/Altoona
Chi Hi Wrestling Invite
round 2
150
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:42
B. Stendahl
Mondovi/Eleva-Strum
Chi Hi Wrestling Invite
round 1
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Daniells
Cameron
Cameron Quad
Round 1
150
01/12
L
F 11-6 3:39
K. Kelly
Saint Croix Falls
Cameron Quad
Round 1
150
01/12
W
DEC 10-7
L. Villaverede
Ashland
Cameron Quad
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:20
D. Adomaitis
Phillips
Cadott Invitational
Round 5
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Kogler
Cumberland
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Wahlborg
Durand
Cadott Invitational
Round 2
150
12/29
L
F 11-1 3:39
A. Hoff
St. Croix Falls
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
5th Place
150
12/29
L
F 5-4 2:35
D. Adomaitis
Phillips
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round I - Cons Semis Rd 2
150
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:53
L. Pember
Menomonie
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round H - Semi Finals
150
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:13
H. Sebesta-Opelt
Neillsville-Greenwood-Loyal
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round F - Quarterfinals
150
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Thomley
Prescott
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round C
150
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Zook
Rice Lake
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round A
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Anderson
Spooner/Webster
Spooner/Webster @ Hayward/Northwood
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 9-2 1:47
R. Mckay
Superior
NORTHWESTEN TRI
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Cruz
Northwestern
NORTHWESTEN TRI
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/22
L
F 12-13 5:12
E. Melton
Spooner/Webster
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
3rd Place
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Tomesh
Regis/Altoona
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 4
152
01/21
W
F 11-4 3:57
G. Schumacher
Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 3
152
01/21
W
F 6-1 1:07
F. Weix
Spring Valley/Elmwood
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 2
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Cox
Unity
2023 Shell Lake Challenge
Round 1
152
01/13
W
F 12-0 5:02
J. Johnson
Superior
Hayward Thursday Night Fights
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Demulling
Cameron
Hayward Thursday Night Fights
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
01/13
W
F 2-2 0:43
B. Lara
Somerset
Hayward Thursday Night Fights
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 12-9 4:14
A. Hoff
St Croix Falls JV
Cadott Invitational
Round 4
152
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:44
B. Fonstad
Whitehall
Cadott Invitational
Round 3
152
01/07
W
F 2-2 2:29
H. Fry
Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind.
Cadott Invitational
Round 2
152
01/07
L
F 2-1 3:17
W. Ferguson
Menomonie
Cadott Invitational
Round 1
152
12/10
L
F 15-14 5:40
M. Goulet
Amery
Barron Invitational
Round 1
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023