May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Steve Mocco
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2008
2007
2006
Team Name
NYAC
New York AC
New York Athletic Club
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
DEC 1-1
T. Dlagnev
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 10
MFS 120 KG
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:32
F. Baro
Albania
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 8
MFS 120 KG
11/23
W
TF 6-0
M. Neufeld
BMWC
2008 NYAC International Championships
Rounds 6
MFS 120 KG
06/16
W
DEC 1-0
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Round 3 (Best of 3)
FS 120 kg
06/16
L
DEC 3-0
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
FS 120 kg
06/15
W
DEC 1-0
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
FS 120 kg
06/15
W
DEC 2-0
S. Steele
Navy Mat Club
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
1st Place Matches
FS 120 kg
06/15
W
DEC 1-0
L. Sigman
Sunkist Kids
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
FS 120 kg
05/17
W
DEC 2-0
M. Faust
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Rocky Mountain Senior Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
05/17
W
TF 6-0
C. Bleske
Wolverines
Rocky Mountain Senior Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
05/10
W
TF 7-0
D. Bradley
Missouri Elite
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
05/10
W
F 6-0 0:33
J. Nord
MN Storm
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
05/10
W
F 0-0 1:57
Z. Thompson
Cyclone Wrestling Club
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 4-3
D. Herman
Indiana Wrestling Club
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/27
L
DEC 3-0
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R12 - Placement
120 kg/264.5 lbs
04/26
W
DEC 1-0
L. Sigman
Sunkist Kids
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
120 kg/264.5 lbs
04/26
W
DEC 0-1
M. Faust
Gator Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
120 kg/264.5 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
L
DEC 2-0
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Kids
World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
FS 120 Kg
06/11
L
DEC 1-1
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Kids
World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
FS 120 Kg
06/10
W
DEC 3-0
P. Cummins
New York AC
World Team Trials
1st
FS 120 Kg
06/10
W
DEC 3-0
L. Sigman
Sunkist Kids
World Team Trials
Semis and WB
FS 120 Kg
06/10
W
TF 6-0
J. Laboranti
Penn State WC
World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
FS 120 Kg
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
DEC 0-3
T. Thompson
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R12 - Placement
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 0-1
T. Rowlands
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R10 - Semis & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/15
W
DEC 2-0
B. Keck
cleveland wrestling club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R8 - Quarters & WB
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
04/15
W
F 0-0 0:21
C. Pierce
Sunkist Wrestling Club
Senior Men`s Freestyle
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120 KG / 264.5 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020