Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Langston
Results
Youth Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Jackson County Black
Jackson County Panthers
Jackson County WC Black
Jackson County Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Davidson
Troup
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Consi of 4
84 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:25
P. Patrick
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
84 lbs
01/16
L
F 4-0 1:50
K. Dotson
---
2022 Georgia ES/MS State Duals
Finals
90 lbs
01/16
L
DEC 8-2
B. Bowen
---
2022 Georgia ES/MS State Duals
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
01/16
W
F 7-1 1:31
B. Wells
Foundation Wrestling
2022 Georgia ES/MS State Duals
Round of 16
90 lbs
11/28
L
DEC 8-4
C. Mattox
---
North Hall Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
84 lbs
11/28
L
TF 15-0 3:00
E. Owens
---
North Hall Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
84 lbs
11/28
L
F 6-4 1:32
I. Delarosa
Spartans Wrestling Club
North Hall Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
84 lbs
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:34
T. Blair
South Paulding Junior Spartans
North Hall Mega Battle 4 the Belt (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
84 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:59
T. Freeland
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 4
73 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
T. Dunn
---
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
02/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Prehar
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Round of 16
73 lbs
02/20
W
F 4-0 1:10
W. Cooper
South Forsyth War Wrestling
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
73 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 4-2
T. Dunn
---
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
02/20
W
FOR 0-0
C. Taylor
South Paulding Junior Spartans
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
73 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 4-3
C. Prehar
South Forsyth War Wrestling
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
02/20
W
NC
M. Mann
Trion Mat Dogs
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
73 lbs
01/31
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:22 SV
B. Bowen
---
2021 Georgia ES/MS State Duals
Finals
70 lbs
01/31
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Hay
Social Circle USA TD ES
2021 Georgia ES/MS State Duals
RR Rnd 5
70 lbs
01/31
L
Replay
F 0-4 2:00
G. Austin
Jefferson Wrestling Club
2021 Georgia ES/MS State Duals
RR Rnd 1
70 lbs
01/31
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:19
R. Miller
Bronco Wrestling Club
2021 Georgia ES/MS State Duals
RR Rnd 3
70 lbs
01/31
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Carawan
North Hall Jr. Trojans ES
2021 Georgia ES/MS State Duals
RR Rnd 2
70 lbs
01/16
W
F
J. Ballweg
South Forsyth War Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
73 lbs
01/16
L
DEC
C. Taylor
South Paulding Junior Spartans
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
MD 8-0
I. Williams
Peachtree Ridge Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi of 8 #2
64 lbs
03/01
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:19
M. Burris
Fitzgerald Wrestling Club
2020 Georgia Kids State
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
02/15
L
MD 12-0
L. Robison
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
64 lbs
02/15
L
F 6-0 2:41
I. Jung
Morris Fitness
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
64 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 7-3
I. Williams
Peachtree Ridge Wrestling
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
01/26
L
F 2-2 1:58
G. Austin
Jefferson Wrestling Club
2020 Georgia ES-MS State Duals
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
01/26
L
F 0-2 1:45
B. Crawford
North Hall Jr. Trojans ES
2020 Georgia ES-MS State Duals
RR Rnd 5
65 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
E. Yates
Lovett ES
2020 Georgia ES-MS State Duals
RR Rnd 4
65 lbs
01/26
W
F 9-3 1:51
R. Miller
Bronco Wrestling ES Black
2020 Georgia ES-MS State Duals
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:43
B. Sicchitano
Cambridge Bears ES
2020 Georgia ES-MS State Duals
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
01/04
L
F 6-4 1:40
J. Kimbrough
Rockmart Takedown Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
64 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Martin
Morris Fitness
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
64 lbs
01/04
W
DEC 8-7
B. Earwood
Rockmart Takedown Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
64 lbs
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:25
D. Hutchenson
The Glasgow Wrestling Acadamy
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
Round of 16
64 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. Prehar
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Georgia Kids State Championships
5th Place
54 lbs
03/03
L
F 2-2 1:00
B. Abbott
Morris Fitness
Georgia Kids State Championships
Consi-Semis
54 lbs
03/03
W
DEC 4-0
A. Jr.
---
Georgia Kids State Championships
Consi of 4
54 lbs
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:45
I. Jung
The Grind Wrestling Club
Georgia Kids State Championships
Consi of 8 #2
54 lbs
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Abbott
Morris Fitness
Georgia Kids State Championships
Round of 16
54 lbs
02/23
L
DEC 4-3
A. Nam
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 4
54 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 7-3
A. Jr.
---
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Consi of 8 #2
54 lbs
02/23
L
F
J. Johnson
The Storm Wrestling Center
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
54 lbs
02/23
W
DEC 5-2
C. Prehar
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Spartan Challenge Battle for the Belt [GA-USAW]
Round of 16
54 lbs
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:34
W. Compton
Oconee Youth Wrestling
Next-to-Last Chance Challenge [GA-USAW}
RR Rnd 3
57 lbs
02/16
L
MD 14-2
B. Abbott
Morris Fitness
Next-to-Last Chance Challenge [GA-USAW}
RR Rnd 5
54 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Jr
---
Next-to-Last Chance Challenge [GA-USAW}
RR Rnd 2
57 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 10-3
L. Williams
Unattached
Next-to-Last Chance Challenge [GA-USAW}
RR Rnd 4
54 lbs
02/16
W
DEC 9-3
K. Ball
Georgia Girls Wrestling Club
Next-to-Last Chance Challenge [GA-USAW}
RR Rnd 1
57 lbs
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Shore
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Next-to-Last Chance Challenge [GA-USAW}
RR Rnd 3
54 lbs
02/16
W
MD 10-2
C. Forward
The Wrestling Academy
Next-to-Last Chance Challenge [GA-USAW}
RR Rnd 2
54 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 9-2
C. Prehar
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Next-to-Last Chance Challenge [GA-USAW}
RR Rnd 1
54 lbs
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:48
S. Ferguson
Unattached
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
5th Place
57-60 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 12-6
J. Jr
West Atlanta Takedown Club
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
Consi-Semis
57-60 lbs
02/09
L
MD 11-0
J. Indorf
North Gwinnett Youth Wrestling
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
57-60 lbs
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Ferguson
Unattached
Gilmer Bobcat Brawl [GA-USAW]
Quarter-Finals
57-60 lbs
01/26
W
F 8-0 0:50
J. Jr
---
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
57 lbs
01/26
W
F 10-0 1:46
E. Ladewig
Georgia Girls Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
57 lbs
01/26
L
F 10-0 2:53
G. Austin
Jefferson Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Open [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
57 lbs
01/20
L
F 12-0 1:39
G. Hargrove
Social Circle ES
ES/MS State Duals [GA-USAW]
Finals
55 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
G. Lee
North Hall-A
ES/MS State Duals [GA-USAW]
Semi-Finals
55 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Lawhon
Haralson County Rebel Wrestling
ES/MS State Duals [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
55 lbs
01/20
W
MD 13-3
L. Kubala
North Hall B
ES/MS State Duals [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
55 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 4-3
C. Prehar
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2018 Creekview Grizzly Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 5
54 lbs
12/15
W
F
W. Floyd
Trion Mat Dogs
2018 Creekview Grizzly Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 4
54 lbs
12/15
W
F
A. Ecker
Unattached
2018 Creekview Grizzly Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 1
54 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 7-0
A. Asad
---
2018 Creekview Grizzly Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 2
54 lbs
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
A. NEIDLINGER
---
2018 Creekview Grizzly Classic [GA-USAW]
RR Rnd 3
54 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
DEC 6-2
J. Kimbrough
Dragons Wrestling Club
Georgia Little Kids State
Finals
49 lbs
03/04
W
F 0:49
D. Noel
706wrestling
Georgia Little Kids State
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
03/04
W
F 2:36
K. Chambers
Rockmart Takedown
Georgia Little Kids State
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
03/04
W
F 1:37
W. Floyd
Trion Mat Dogs
Georgia Little Kids State
Round of 16
49 lbs
02/24
L
MD 8-0
J. Justice
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Spartan Challenge Mega/Battle for the Belt, Douglasville, GA
Finals
49 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 1-0
K. Chambers
Rockmart Takedown
Spartan Challenge Mega/Battle for the Belt, Douglasville, GA
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
02/24
W
F 1:12
K. Freeland
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Spartan Challenge Mega/Battle for the Belt, Douglasville, GA
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
02/18
W
F 0:22
D. Noel
706wrestling
Georgia Novice Championship, Woodstock, GA
Finals
49 lbs
02/18
W
F 0:16
M. Likes
Lassiter Junior Trojan
Georgia Novice Championship, Woodstock, GA
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
02/18
W
F 0:32
m. colbert
Trion Mat Dogs
Georgia Novice Championship, Woodstock, GA
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
02/18
W
MD 14-5
K. Freeland
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Georgia Novice Championship, Woodstock, GA
Round of 16
49 lbs
02/11
W
F 0:22
b. craig
---
Oconee Novice Winter Bash, Watkinsville, GA
RR Rnd 5
49-52 lbs
02/11
W
F 0:15
C. Forward
Brookwood
Oconee Novice Winter Bash, Watkinsville, GA
RR Rnd 4
49-52 lbs
02/11
W
F 1:55
A. Zornes
Greater Atlanta Christian
Oconee Novice Winter Bash, Watkinsville, GA
RR Rnd 3
49-52 lbs
02/11
W
F 0:55
M. Sutton
Mountain View High School
Oconee Novice Winter Bash, Watkinsville, GA
RR Rnd 2
49-52 lbs
02/11
W
F 0:19
A. Singer
Oconee Youth Wrestling
Oconee Novice Winter Bash, Watkinsville, GA
RR Rnd 1
49-52 lbs
01/21
W
F 0:24
S. Allen
Chestatee War Eagles
Peachtree Ridge Novice
RR Rnd 3
49 B lbs
01/21
W
F 2:51
T. Rowan
Mountain View Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Novice
RR Rnd 2
49 B lbs
01/21
W
F 0:47
L. Shultz
---
Peachtree Ridge Novice
RR Rnd 1
49 B lbs
12/03
W
F
T. Rowan
Mountain View High School
Panther Aftermath Novice
RR Rnd 3
49 lbs
12/03
W
F
K. Burgess
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Panther Aftermath Novice
RR Rnd 2
49 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020