Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cashton Taggart
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2014-2015
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 1-0 SV
C. Ross
Derby
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation Cross Bracketing
138
02/16
W
F 6-0 1:37
S. Arndt
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Consolation First Round
138
02/16
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Garcia
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional Wichita South
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 8-0 1:46
D. Sutton
Pittsburg
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 5 (5 Man)
Bracket #12
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. O`Leary
Spring Hill
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 4 (5 Man)
Bracket #12
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Thompson
Paola
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 3 (5 Man)
Bracket #12
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
R. Wilson
Topeka Seaman
Burlington JV Tournament 2018
Round 1 (5 Man)
Bracket #12
02/09
W
F 13-4 3:50
B. Goswick
---
Overland Park-Blue Valley @ Topeka-Washburn Rural
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 5-4 2:02
D. Island-Jones
Manhattan
Centennial League 2017-2018
Conso Semi 8 Man
132
02/03
L
TF 18-2 3:38
N. Sandoval
---
Centennial League 2017-2018
Championship Semifinals
132
02/03
W
F 0-4 0:54
L. Brede
Shawnee Heights
Centennial League 2017-2018
Championship Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Flores
Wichita South
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 0-2 1:18
J. Castro
Wyandotte
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:17
P. Johnson
Staley
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Haskett
---
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Round 5 (6 team)
138
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:37
J. McLain
---
ON Wrestle for the Cure 2018
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:21
R. Knitter
Clay Center
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
138
01/21
W
F 6-2 3:23
J. Randles
Abilene
2018 Beloit Invite
Saturday: Round 1 Wrestlebacks
138
01/20
W
F 0-2 0:30
K. Caudillo
Marysville High School
2018 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 3: Wrestlebacks
138
01/19
L
DEC 8-6
B. Rohr
Plainville High School
2018 Beloit Invite
Friday Round 1: (16 & 18 man)
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Askew
Seaman
Seaman JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Gallaway
Washburn Rural
Seaman JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 8-0
C. Johnston
Washburn Rural
Seaman JV Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 3-2 0:55
C. Beasley
---
Seaman JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:44
R. Burns
Lansing
Seaman JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 13-3 4:53
J. Walker
---
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. McCall
---
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 6-9 2:36
B. House
Royal Valley
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Placement
138
12/01
W
TF 21-4 4:42
C. Mallory
Marion
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Law
West Elk
2017 Burlington Wildcat Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
W
DEC 6-3
N. Huffman
Top. Washburn
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
120A
01/17
W
DEC 12-6
J. Sanchez
SM North
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
120A
01/17
W
DEC 5-0
N. Thompson
SM Northwest
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
120A
01/17
W
F 5-0 2:40
N. Herzberg
SM Northwest
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
120A
01/17
W
F 2-2 3:30
M. Steinlage
St. James Academy
Cougar JV Invitational 13th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
120A
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
S. Vanatta
Manhattan
Seaman JV Invitational
5th and 7th (8 Man)
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Burger
Royal Valley
Seaman JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/10
L
DEC 4-0
D. Taylor
---
Seaman JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024