Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Filbeck
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Augusta
Augusta HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
A. Roberts
Salina-Central HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 7
106
02/10
L
F 10-0 2:29
J. Felkins
Goddard HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 6
106
02/10
W
F 1-7 3:56
P. Hulvey
McPherson HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 4
106
02/10
W
F 12-1 3:48
J. Otto
Augusta HS
Valley Center JV Worlds
Round 2
106
01/27
W
DEC 11-5
C. Dexter
Chase County
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 6
106-113
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:57
J. Otto
Augusta
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 5
106-113
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:18
W. Andreas
Hillsboro
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 4
106-113
01/27
W
F 6-4 3:25
T. Rogers
Haven
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 3
106-113
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
C. Dexter
Chase County
17th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 2
106-113
01/25
L
F 7-1 1:25
J. Robben
McPherson HS
McPherson HS @ Augusta HS
Round 1
106
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
O. Launer
Kearney JV
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
01/19
L
Replay
F 15-4 3:58
K. Keiswetter
Norton Community
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
B. Walter
Bellevue West
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. Sponenburgh
Kearney
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
106
01/16
L
TF 18-2 4:50
P. Hulvey
McPherson HS
2024 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 3
106A
01/16
L
F 6-7 5:08
M. Hughes
Eureka HS
2024 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 2
106A
01/16
L
F 7-0 3:41
K. Garner
Leon-Bluestem HS
2024 Bluestem Jamboree Boys
Round 1
106A
01/13
L
F 9-3 5:06
T. Proctor
Derby
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Championship
106
01/13
L
F 8-0 2:59
C. Minick
Independence
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Round 5
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:50
P. Roberts
El Dorado
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Round 4
106
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:06
A. Chavez
Pratt
Clearwater Boys Invitational
Round 2
106
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
H. Blackburn
Rose Hill
2024 Augusta Invitational JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 9-0 3:50
W. Williams
Andover Central High School
2024 Augusta Invitational JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/15
W
F 2-0 4:49
G. Smith
---
Augusta JV v. Buhler JV
Round 1
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Cottingham
Olathe East HS
Emporia JV Boys
Placement Matches
106
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Baker
Manhattan HS
Emporia JV Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
K. Wyatt
Emporia HS
Emporia JV Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/02
W
F 4-2 2:54
A. Cottingham
Olathe East HS
Emporia JV Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/01
W
F 6-10 2:56
W. Williams
---
Augusta JV v. Andover Central JV
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 7-6 UTB
K. Lujano
Valley Center
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Saferite
South Central Punishers
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/21
L
DEC 2-0
M. Renville
Augusta Wrestling Club
2023 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90-100
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
N. Prescott
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
2023 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
90-100
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:25
T. Ven
Jaguar Wrestling Club
2023 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 2 (8 Man)
90-100
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:37
K. Lavers
Mulvane Jr. Wrestling Club
2023 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 1 (8 Man)
90-100
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020