Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jeremiah Corona
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Mustang WC
Mustang Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:05
M. Malizzio
Team El1te Wrestling
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation First Round
118
03/10
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:27
A. Korpan
St. Charles WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Preliminary
118
01/29
L
F 6-3 2:19
D. Hall
Englewood Live Wire
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
117-125
01/29
W
F 6-10 3:01
D. Noriega
Team 312
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
117-125
01/29
W
DEC 4-2
S. O``Connor
LWWC
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
117-125
01/15
L
MD 8-0
H. Mallory
Lowell Wrestling Club
2023 Crown Point Folkstyle OPEN (K-8)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115-120
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
E. Cryderman
Rick Larsen Wrestling Club
2023 Crown Point Folkstyle OPEN (K-8)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115-120
01/15
W
F 8-4 1:35
K. Urra
Bulldog Premeir
2023 Crown Point Folkstyle OPEN (K-8)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115-120
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Jaber
Beat the Streets Chicago - Midway
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
117-122
01/08
W
F 12-0 3:20
M. Hollins
Arlington Cardinals
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
117-122
01/08
L
F 8-2 3:01
S. Cushman
Barrington Broncos Wrestling Club
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
117-122
01/07
L
MD 15-2
H. Babb
SOT-C/The Compound
THE Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
118
01/07
L
F 4-2 1:05
E. Sonne
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
118
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
C. Mack
Grayslake Youth Wrestling Club
THE Midwest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
118
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024