Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Valdisera
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MD
SMWC Wolfpack
ST. MARY`S RYKEN
Southern Maryland Wolfpack
St Mary Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary`s Ryken
Team Diamond Fish
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Broxterman
OH
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Finals
114-C lbs
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Buffum
VA
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Semi-Finals
114-C lbs
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Hermes
OH
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Quarter-Finals
114-C lbs
04/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:19
C. Guffey
NY
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Round of 16
114-C lbs
04/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:35
A. Olalde
NC
2024 Ohio Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
114-C lbs
03/30
W
DEC 6-2
J. Swingle
---
MAWA District Tournament - Wilde Lake
Placement (4 Man)
115
03/30
W
F 2-0 1:05
A. Kmt
---
MAWA District Tournament - Wilde Lake
Semis (4 Man)
115
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Jackson
Loyola-Blakefield
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
1st Place
113
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Cooper
Mount Saint Joseph
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 6 - Semi Bottom
113
02/17
W
Replay
F 11-1 2:53
C. Lehman
Calvert Hall College
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 4 - Quarters
113
02/16
W
Replay
F 16-4 4:19
K. Feldtmose
Saint Mary`s
2024 Maryland Independent State Championship
Round 2 - 32 Man CH2 & WB1 / 16 Man CH1
113
02/03
W
MD 19-6
T. McKinney
PAUL VI CATHOLIC
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 9-1 2:00
G. Vaughan
ST. JOHN`S COLLEGE HS
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 15-3 1:37
M. Hernandez
GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/01
W
MD 11-3
Q. Bailey
Archbishop Spalding
St. Mary`s Ryken @ Archbishop Spalding
Round 1
113
01/27
L
TF 19-4 4:40
J. Bachmann
Faith Christian Acad
St. Mary`s Ryken @ Faith Christian Acad
Round 1
114
01/25
W
F 0-0 2:44
J. Winkler
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
WCAC Tri - SMR/McNamara
Round 1
113
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
E. Collick
Stephen Decatur
War on the Shore 2024
3rd & 4th
113
01/13
W
DEC 7-1
J. Cooper
Mt Saint Joes
War on the Shore 2024
Consi Semifinals
113
01/13
L
MD 11-0
R. Shabazz
Xavier
War on the Shore 2024
Semifinals
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:29
A. Stewart
Rising Sun
War on the Shore 2024
Quarter Finals
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:19
A. Graham
Caesar Rodney
War on the Shore 2024
Round 2 Champ
113
01/12
W
F 6-1 1:21
K. Farr
Delmar Junior-Senior H S
War on the Shore 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
01/12
L
MD 11-0
R. Shabazz
Xavier
War on the Shore
---
113 lbs
01/05
W
MD 14-4
L. Burke
Glen Allen
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
TF 23-5 5:37
J. Zebley
Mills E. Godwin
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 12-0 3:52
J. Lawrence
Glen Allen
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 19-4 4:43
W. Dickinson
Atlee
5th Annual Coach Tommy Legge Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
MD 8-0
C. Sigle
Downingtown West
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
7th Place
114
12/30
L
F 2-3 2:25
K. Barrick
Big Spring
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 4 1st
114
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
Q. Carr
Owen J Roberts
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Consy RD of 8 2nd
114
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
C. Smith
JW Robinson
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Quarters
114
12/29
W
DEC 8-4
J. Spofford
Conwell-Egan Catholic
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
114
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:08
N. Leininger
Burgettstown
2023 MyHOUSE Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
114
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:39
A. Cuic
New Kent
Quad (Skyline, New Kent, Benedictine, St. Mary`s Ryken)
Round 1
113
12/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 4:41
C. Lenahan
Council Rock South
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
113
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Gould
St John Vianney
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
113
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-4 TB1
T. Beard
Central Dauphin HS
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
113
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:47
Q. Bailey
Archbishop Spalding
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
3rd Place
113
12/02
W
F 1-2 2:04
A. Dougherty
Frank W. Cox
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 7 Consi Semis
113
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
J. Jackson
Loyola-Blakefield
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 6 Semi 1
113
12/02
W
F 7-1 1:22
K. Vo
Oakton
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2
113
11/19
W
DEC 4-2 SV
L. Vercoe
Rampage
MSWA Fall Brawl
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
11/19
W
MD 8-0
J. Vassar
American Dream Wrestling Club
MSWA Fall Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Maslan
Headhunters
MSWA Fall Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Bickerton
We are That Team
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
MD 10-0
C. Lewis
Tar River WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Nichols
GT Alien - 1
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
DEC 6-2
L. Lynn
Cow Rock WC
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:54
L. Lioi
84 Athletes
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
113
11/11
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Bush
Machine Shed
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
11/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Huntsman
Barnesville
Tyrant Crusade Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
113
09/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
V. Orandello
VHW
Tyrant Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
09/24
W
Replay
TF 21-6 4:00
N. Handy
Unaffiliated
Tyrant Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
09/24
L
DEC 6-4
D. Morrison
MPR
Tyrant Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
09/23
W
DEC 4-2
E. Gabrielson
SMWC Wolfpack
Tyrant Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
09/23
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:45
N. Handy
Unaffiliated
Tyrant Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
09/10
L
Replay
F 0-2 0:37
b. crawford
Empire Wrestling Academy Black
2023 Waterway Duals
7th Place
114 lbs
09/10
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. DiCocco
Apex Worldwide
2023 Waterway Duals
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
09/09
W
MD 11-3
K. Barker
Grit Mat Club
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 4
114 lbs
09/09
L
DEC 4-0
A. Severino
Prime Wrestling Club Red
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
114 lbs
09/09
L
DEC 6-0
A. Carfley
Bishop McCort
2023 Waterway Duals
Finals
114 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
F 13-0 4:02
M. Milligan
Salesianum
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
114 lbs
09/09
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:50
M. Woods
Hawks Red
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
114 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
MD 12-3
M. Tees
Headhunters
Tyrant Maryland Junior State Championships
Round 6
115
02/19
W
Replay
F 20-4 3:33
J. Lassiter
Predators
Tyrant Maryland Junior State Championships
Round 4
115
02/19
W
Replay
TF 17-2 3:16
R. Graves
Panthers
Tyrant Maryland Junior State Championships
Round 2
115
11/20
W
DEC 7-0
C. Williams
CENTRAL MARYLAND
Cavalier Holiday
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:51
N. Gottlieb
CROFTON
Cavalier Holiday
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 7-1 1:47
L. Beaumont
HEADHUNTERS
Cavalier Holiday
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020