Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Brewer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:25
D. Carpenter
Chattahoochee HS
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. JUDY
Loganville HS
Region 8 AAAAA Duals
Semifinals
126
01/13
L
F 7-4 3:10
N. Christian
Eastside Hs
Region 8 AAAAA Duals
Placement Matches
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Marshall
Colquitt County
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 6: 3rd Round of WB
126
12/29
W
F 8-1 2:50
J. Andrews
Temple
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 5: 2nd Round of WB
126
12/29
L
F 8-3 3:01
C. Doherty
Mt. Pisgah Christian School
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 2: Championship Round of 16
126
12/15
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:38
H. Glover
Goddard HS
2023 KC Stampede
Round 3
120
12/15
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:31
L. Kaufman
Newton HS
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
120
12/15
W
Replay
MD 11-1
V. Elias-lopez
Neosho
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
120
12/02
L
M FOR 0-0
W. Wyatt
Lake Norman
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 1
120
12/01
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Smyth
Lovett
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
120
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
M. Kraselsly
St Francis School
Trojan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/10
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lynch
Walton
Trojan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
DEC 7-1
A. LeRoux
West Forsyth
JV Last Hoorah
all placements
120
01/16
W
MD 9-0
J. Nguyen
Chattachoochee
JV Last Hoorah
Semis: and 16WB2, 32WB3
120
01/16
W
F 7-0 3:41
J. Lee
Lambert
JV Last Hoorah
qtrs both; 16WB1, 32WB2
120
01/16
W
MD 9-0
G. Beavers
West Forsyth
JV Last Hoorah
16man RD1, 32 Man RD 2
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024