Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Wishne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Lee`s Summit
Lee`s Summit
Lee`s Summit High School
Lee`s Summit-2
Lees Summit
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-0
D. Fugitt
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Cons. Semis
113
02/09
W
F 6-3 1:59
E. Trump
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
113
02/09
W
MD 16-4
J. Vaughn
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
DEC 5-2
W. Snyder
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
113
02/02
L
DEC 5-1
E. Diehls
Rock Bridge
Seckman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
DEC 7-3
T. Hendricks
Washington
Seckman Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
B. Jost
---
Seckman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 7-3 1:52
K. Coats
DeSoto
Seckman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:09
L. Benson
Francis Howell Central
Seckman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:41
G. Stathopoulos
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2019
Placement
113
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Rivard
Rockhurst
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2019
Semis & WB
113
01/26
L
DEC 8-3
C. Schweitzer
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2019
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 16-5 4:47
M. Rivard
Rockhurst
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2019
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 4-0 0:51
G. Appleberry
Springfield Kickapoo
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2019
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 6-0 1:54
M. Knight
Central Springfield
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2019
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
01/25
W
F 10-1 5:19
G. Stathopoulos
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2019
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
S. Sturdivant
Omaha Bryan
Belton Hall of Fame Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 6-2 1:10
B. Bradley
---
Belton Hall of Fame Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Hofmeister
Plattsburg
Belton Hall of Fame Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:35
B. Bradley
---
Belton Hall of Fame Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:10
C. Moison
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
7th Place Matches
113
12/15
L
DEC 4-0
D. Stanfield
Lee`s Summit West
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Consolation Round
113
12/15
L
DEC 5-0
C. Schweitzer
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Main Gym Quarterfinals
113
12/15
W
F 6-2 2:09
K. Adams
---
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 3
113
12/15
L
MD 10-0
E. Diehls
Rock Bridge
Lees Summit Holiday Tournament
Pool Round 2
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-2 2:31
C. Moison
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Cons. Semis
106
02/10
W
DEC 6-3
C. Patten
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Semifinals
106
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:44
T. Brady
Waynesville
MSHSAA Class 4 District 3
Quarterfinals
106
01/27
L
F 3-0 4:52
T. Brady
Waynesville
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2018
Placement
106
01/27
W
DEC 7-4
L. Stewart
Raytown
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2018
Semis & WB
106
01/27
W
TF 18-2 4:48
J. Heidekker
Joplin
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2018
Quarters & WB
106
01/27
L
MD 10-0
T. Brady
Waynesville
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2018
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
G. Stathopoulos
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2018
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
01/13
L
DEC 5-2
E. Chonay
Monett
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 5
106
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
J. Scates
Bentonville
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 4
106
01/13
W
F 7-0 2:56
B. Rodgers
Vian
Branson Invitational 2018
round 3
106
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
L. Connelly
Seneca
Branson Invitational 2018
round 2
106
01/13
W
F 5-2 2:30
C. Davidson
McDonald County
Branson Invitational 2018
Round 1
106
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:59
D. Fugitt
---
Lees Summit @ Nixa
Round 1
106
12/29
W
MD 13-1
L. Steteavt
Omaha-Bryan
BHS HOF Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
12/29
W
DEC 3-2
A. Rizzi
Belton
BHS HOF Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
12/14
L
DEC 3-2
C. Steinbrugge
Lee`s Summit North
Lee`s Summit City Duals @ LSW
Champ. Round 1
106
12/08
L
F 12-2 2:33
K. Shepherd
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Lees Summit
Round 1
106
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:44
L. Fincher
---
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
106 A
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
C. Maestas
---
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
106 A
12/02
L
F 10-2 3:41
B. Murray
Washburn Rural
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
106 A
12/02
W
MD 14-1
N. Duong
Liberty
29th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 2
106 A
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Armstrong
Central Academy of Excellence
Central Academy of Excellence vs. Lees Summit
Round 1
106
11/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Barron
Central (St. Joseph)
Central (St. Joseph) vs. Lees Summit
Round 1
106
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:35
h. ismert
Rockhurst
Rockhurst @ Lees Summit
Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:37
C. Cahill
---
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/10
L
MD 13-2
A. Noble
---
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
J. WAGSTAFF
Raytown
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2017
Placement
106
01/28
L
F 5-1 3:54
P. Hunt
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2017
Quarters & WB
106
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:39
A. Noble
---
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2017
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
01/28
L
TF 26-0
T. Brady
Waynesville
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2017
Round 5 (12 Man)
106
01/28
L
MD 11-1
P. Hunt
Blue Springs South
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2017
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
J. WAGSTAFF
Raytown
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2017
Round 3 (12 Man)
106
01/28
L
DEC 10-4
W. Shields
Central Springfield
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2017
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Oakes
Fort Osage
Fort Osage @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
106
01/21
W
MD 9-0
J. Gearhart
O`Hara
2017 Western Mo Wresting Invite @ Center
Finals 8 Man
106 Blue
01/21
W
F 7-0 0:47
Z. Baird
Excelsior Springs-2
2017 Western Mo Wresting Invite @ Center
Round 5 (8)
106 Blue
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:50
P. Stalder
Excelsior Springs
2017 Western Mo Wresting Invite @ Center
Round 4 (8)
106 Blue
01/21
W
DEC 6-1
J. Gearhart
O`Hara
2017 Western Mo Wresting Invite @ Center
Round 3 (8)
106 Blue
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:03
h. ismert
Rockhurst
2017 Western Mo Wresting Invite @ Center
Round 2 (8)
106 Blue
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:50
p. hutto
Rockhurst
Rockhurst @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
113
12/17
L
F 5-0 3:43
S. Becker
Leavenworth
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 4
113
12/17
L
TF 17-1 2:07
N. Lindley
Fort Zumwalt South
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 2
113
12/16
W
MD 8-0
R. Manion
Liberty
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:18
A. Noble
Lee`s Summit North
Lee`s Summit City Championships
Champ. Round 1
106
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:40
L. Hecker
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
120
12/03
L
DEC 7-4 TB1
S. Becker
Leavenworth
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 5
113 B
12/03
W
F 6-0 2:35
B. Rodriguez
Lansing
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 4
113 B
12/03
L
F 7-0 4:25
A. Randall
Shawnee Mission North
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 3
113 B
12/03
L
DEC 6-4
R. Manion
Liberty
28th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
113 B
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 12-0
L. Ingrassia
Lee`s Summit North
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Carmack
---
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Williams
Central Springfield
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Semis & WB
106
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:17
Z. Phillips
Joplin
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Quarters & WB
106
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:44
O. Kelley
Rockhurst
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Round 4 (12 Man)
106
01/30
L
F 14-0 2:22
C. Phippen
Platte County
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Round 2 (12 Man)
106
01/29
L
F 10-4 3:35
L. Stewart
Raytown
Lydia`s Lights/BSS Wrestling Tourn 2016
Round 1 (12 Man)
106
01/16
W
F 2-2 1:39
J. Fisher
Oak Park
Branson Invitational
3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th Place Matches
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:25
B. Davis
---
Branson Invitational
Semis, Cons Semis, 3rd WB Semis
106
01/16
L
F 16-8 1:47
D. Kivett
Neosho
Branson Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
TF 15-0 3:41
C. Kenig
Blue Springs South
Blue Springs South @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
106
12/30
L
F 2-0
M. Cochran
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
A Gym Semifinals
106
12/19
L
F 5-0 0:49
D. Looney
---
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 3
106
12/17
L
MD 10-2
L. Ingrassia
Lee`s Summit North
Lee`s Summit City Champs
Champ. Round 1
106
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Cochran
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit City Champs
Champ. Round 1
106
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:52
G. Raynor
Park Hill
Lee`s Summit @ Park Hill
Round 1
106
12/03
L
DEC 5-4
J. Wagstaff
Raytown
Raytown @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024