Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Engelbrecht
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 0-0 3:52
T. Bassinger
---
Last Chance Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
02/15
L
DEC 9-7
P. Hammerich
Central
Last Chance Invite
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
174
02/15
W
DEC 7-3
E. Reed
Morningside (Iowa)
Last Chance Invite
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
174
02/15
W
TF 16-1 2:34
B. Callison
---
Last Chance Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Koplow
Baldwin Wallace
Citrus Invitational
15th Place
174
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
S. Farian
John Carroll
Citrus Invitational
9-15 Consi Semis
174
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
J. Marsh
Cornell College
Citrus Invitational
WB 3
174
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
L. Brantly
NYU
Citrus Invitational
WB 2
174
12/29
L
TF 20-5 7:00
S. Nielsen
Augsburg
Citrus Invitational
Round of 16
174
12/29
W
MD 13-3
K. Jones
Keiser University
Citrus Invitational
Round of 32
174
11/23
L
DEC 11-6
N. Leo
Minnesota State Mankato
Coe College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/23
L
F 9-0 3:19
L. Silva
---
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
11/08
W
TF 18-3 7:00
N. Blasko
Simpson
Cornell College @ Simpson
Round 1
174
11/02
L
DEC 8-3
P. Driscoll
---
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Cornell College
Round 1
174
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 5-2
R. Howerton
Graceland University
Central Last Chance Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
02/09
W
F 0-0 6:00
C. Baldwin
Central (IA)
Central Last Chance Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
157
02/09
W
MD 13-0
D. Dilley
Central (IA)
Central Last Chance Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
157
02/04
L
F 0-0
C. Erickson
---
Cornell College @ Coe
Round 1
157
01/26
L
DEC 6-5
T. Helfrich-Meyers
Iowa Central
Loras Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
01/26
W
DEC 2-0
G. Strang
Loras College
Loras Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
01/26
L
F 4-0 2:09
D. Bahr
---
Loras Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/12
W
DEC 8-6
T. Bivens
Wisconsin Platteville
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
157
01/12
W
MD 8-0
B. Lucht
Wisconsin Platteville
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
157
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
M. Petersen
---
Cliff Keen Mike Duroe Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:26
F. Mercurio
olivet college
Art Kraft Memorial
round 2
157
12/08
L
F 7-3 5:28
G. Walker
Millikin University
Art Kraft Memorial
Round 1
157
12/01
W
DEC 8-1
B. Daul
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Iowa/Wisconsin Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/01
L
MD 10-2
G. Valadez
---
Iowa/Wisconsin Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/01
W
F 12-1 4:53
M. Roycraft
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Iowa/Wisconsin Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
11/17
L
F 0-0 6:41
T. Abbas
---
Coe College Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/17
L
DEC 10-8
J. Slavin
---
Coe College Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/10
L
F 2-0 1:30
T. Heng
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/10
L
MD 10-0
G. Valadez
Luther
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
I. Vela
---
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
157E
12/02
W
F 5-4 4:29
P. Mullane
Loras
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 2 (4 Man)
157E
12/02
L
DEC 9-8 TB1
B. YOUNG
---
Candlewood Suites - Individual
Round 1 (4 Man)
157E
11/03
L
MD 17-4
J. Gioffredi
Simpson
Cornell College @ Simpson
Round 1
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024