Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zeke Andrade
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Foothill Cougars
Foothill High School
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Delacruz
---
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
124
09/15
L
DEC 7-4
J. Zazueta
---
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
124
09/15
W
DEC 4-1
K. Vazquez
---
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
124
09/15
W
DEC 7-2
F. Julian
San Marino
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
124
09/15
W
MD 9-1
J. Fikingas
POWAY ELITE
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
124
09/15
W
MD 12-0
J. Padron
---
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
124
09/15
L
MD 8-0
T. Moran
Chandler
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
124
09/15
W
F 6-1 1:09
J. Jr
Spartan Wrestling
SCWAY SUPER 32 TEAM TRIALS
Round 1 (32 Man)
124
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
W
F 0-0 3:02
D. Forbes
Michigan Xtreme
Grand River Rumble HS
Round 4 (6 Team)
124
07/22
L
MD 9-0
Z. Cooper
Michigan Chub Chub
Grand River Rumble HS
Finals (8 Team)
124
07/22
W
TF 15-0
K. Watkins
Raigin Raisin Pink
Grand River Rumble HS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
124
07/22
W
TF 16-0
C. Mcdill
Rampage Black
Grand River Rumble HS
Round 2 (6 Team)
124
07/22
W
MD 13-0
R. DeMoris
Tech Fall WC
Grand River Rumble HS
Round 5 (6 Team)
124
07/22
W
TF 16-1
D. Gowens
Michigan Gold Pitbulls
Grand River Rumble HS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
124
07/22
W
TF 15-0
H. Hendricks
Raigin Raisin Purple
Grand River Rumble HS
Round 3 (6 Team)
124
04/01
L
DEC 5-2
J. Hart
---
2012 FloNationals
Round 5 Champ & WB (128 Man)
120
03/31
W
DEC 6-2
C. Harrell
Maryland
2012 FloNationals
4th Wrestleback (128 Man)
120
03/31
W
F 10-0 3:06
M. Ready
North Carolina
2012 FloNationals
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
120
03/31
L
DEC 11-5
K. Bade
---
2012 FloNationals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
120
03/02
L
MD 13-3
L. Florez
---
CA High School State Finals
Con 2
120
03/02
W
DEC 3-1
C. Buchanan
---
CA High School State Finals
Con 1 (40 Man)
120
03/02
L
DEC 7-6
J. Ramirez
De La Salle (nc)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 1 (40 Man)
120
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/30
L
DEC 3-3
J. Cortez
Team Temecula
CA USA Cadet Boys Freestyle State
Cadet
125
04/30
L
F 0-0 1:37
J. Clemmensen
Atascadero
CA USA Cadet Boys Freestyle State
Cadet
125
04/30
W
TF 7-2
C. Cruz
---
CA USA Cadet Boys Freestyle State
Cadet
125
04/02
L
DEC 7-5
I. Govea
Lion Pride Wrestling
CA USA Junior Boys Freestyle State
junior
125
04/02
W
DEF 0-0
N. Gaither
---
CA USA Junior Boys Freestyle State
junior
125
04/02
L
DEC 2-4
A. Sanchez
Beanarentura Club
CA USA Junior Boys Freestyle State
junior
125
03/13
L
DEC 5-2
T. Sidener
Beaumont WC
SCWAY Frosh/Soph/Junior State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
03/12
L
DEC 7-2
R. Stevens
Oakdale
SCWAY Frosh/Soph/Junior State
Quarters
122
03/12
W
F 0-0 5:00
D. Martinez
Canyon Springs Cougars
SCWAY Frosh/Soph/Junior State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
03/12
W
TF 17-1
D. Gorans
Ponderosa High School
SCWAY Frosh/Soph/Junior State
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
03/04
L
DEC 11-7
T. Hall
Canyon Springs (SS)
CA High School State Finals
Con 1 (40 Man)
112
03/04
L
DEC 9-2
C. Pagdilao
Centennial/Cor (SS)
CA High School State Finals
Champ 1 (40 Man)
112
11/20
L
DEC 8-4
A. Longtain
anywhere
Best of the West
High School
119
11/20
W
DEC 8-2
O. Cruz
Club West Wrestling
Best of the West
High School
119
11/20
W
DEC 8-2
O. Cruz
Club West Wrestling
Best of the West
High School
119
11/20
W
F 0-0 4:00
M. Gabaldon
Fantastic Utters
Best of the West
High School
119
11/20
W
MD 14-1
C. McFall
North Medford High School
Best of the West
High School
119
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
W
DEC 6-0
K. Caindec
CMWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Placement Matches (16 Team)
112
05/14
L
F 7-1 1:32
J. Lane
KTWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 4 (16 Team)
112
05/14
L
DEC 5-1
V. Trujillo
SAWA
CA Association Dual Championship
Round 1 (16 Team)
112
03/28
L
DEC 1-0
H. Wise
Washington
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - GR
Cadet Schedule
112
03/28
L
DEC 4-0
K. Levin
Utah
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - GR
Cadet Schedule
112
03/27
L
F 4-5 1:16
E. Escobar
Oregon
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - FS
Cadet Schedule
112
03/27
L
F 7-0 0:30
C. Harris
---
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - FS
Cadet Schedule
112
03/27
W
DEC 6-0
J. Meyer
Washington
Cancelled- USAW Northwest Cadet & Junior - FS
Cadet Schedule
112
03/14
L
MD 12-0
V. Trujillo
Ca Extreme
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112B
03/14
W
F 0-0 2:51
G. Dominick
Servite
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
112B
03/14
W
DEC 6-1
M. Murray
Rat Pack
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
112B
03/14
L
MD 15-4
J. Nunez
Canyon High School
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
112B
03/13
W
F 0-0 3:16
D. Torres
Team Excel Wrestling Club
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112B
03/13
W
F 0-0 3:34
M. Hanafy
Golden Valley Mat Cats
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
112B
03/13
W
F 0-0 0:49
A. Gandara
So Cal
Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State Championshp
Round 1 (64 Man)
112B
11/21
L
MD 11-0
T. Winningham
Crater Comets
BEST OF THE WEST
HS OPEN
112
11/21
L
TF 17-1
J. Orndoff
IV
BEST OF THE WEST
HS OPEN
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024