Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luis Morones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Topeka
Topeka HS
Topeka High
Topeka High Boys
Topeka High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
MD 13-5
T. Heincker
Derby
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
113
02/16
W
MD 13-5
B. Casas
Liberal
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
113
02/16
L
F 0-0 0:20
B. Wilcox
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:17
G. Wassom
Emporia
2024 Boys Centennial League Championship
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
02/03
L
TF 27-9 2:16
E. Witt
Manhattan
2024 Boys Centennial League Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
L. Nickerson
Manhattan HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (10 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 5-2
N. Garcia
McPherson HS
2024 Junction City Varsity Invitational
Quarters (10 Man)
113
01/26
W
F 0-0
C. Peterson
Atchison HS
Topeka HS @ Atchison HS
Round 1
113
01/13
L
MD 12-4
N. Seimears
Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Cons Finals
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Meerpohl
Topeka High 2
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Round 4
113
01/13
L
F 2-5 3:01
H. Weigart
Gardner Edgerton HS
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Round 3
113
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:43
R. Placensia
Shawnee Mission South High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Championship Finals
113 Boys
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Hayes
Lansing High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Semi-Finals
113 Boys
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Gazon-Diaz
Lincoln College Prep High School
Melvin Douglas Invitational
Round 2
113 Boys
12/06
L
F 1-4 2:28
E. Barnard
Olathe West HS
Olathe West Varsity Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/06
W
TF 15-0 6:00
J. Diezman
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
Olathe West Varsity Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Scurto
Oskaloosa
Highland Park HS Invitational - Boys
Round 3 (4 Man)
113 Boys
12/02
W
F 5-2 2:24
D. Vogel
KC Turner
Highland Park HS Invitational - Boys
Round 2 (4 Man)
113 Boys
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:00
R. Silva
Doniphan West
Highland Park HS Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (4 Man)
113 Boys
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
M. Groneman
Kansas City Piper
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 5
113
01/28
W
DEC 7-3
H. Hoskinson
Haven
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 4
113
01/28
L
DEC 5-2
J. Seyfert
Gardner Edgerton
2023 Junction City Invitational
Round 1 (16 man)
113
01/21
L
F 2-1 1:34
G. Miles
Fort Scott, KS
Paola Invitational
5th 7th Place
113
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
O. Avila
Basehor Linwood
Paola Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Rockers
Paola
Paola Invitational
Round 3
113
01/20
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Alexander
Pittsburg
Paola Invitational
Round 2
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 5:00
E. Phelps
Topeka West
Topeka vs. Topeka West
Round 1
113
01/14
W
DEC 6-6 UTB
J. Seyfert
Gardner-Edgerton Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 8-1 3:23
E. Phelps
Topeka West Boys
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 3-4 1:43
B. Wilcox
Lawrence-Free State
54th Annual Joel Rios Invitational
Round 2 (Best of 3)
113
01/07
L
TF 18-2 5:33
B. Wilcox
Lawrence-Free State
54th Annual Joel Rios Invitational
Round 1 (Best of 3)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024