Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Feagans
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2020-2021
Team Name
Chaparral WC
Chaparral Wrestling Club
Lutheran
Lutheran HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
R. Cordova
Alamosa
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
3rd and 5th Place Matches
157
02/10
L
DEF 0-0
W. Eicher
Brush
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Consi Semis
157
02/10
L
F 11-9 6:52
T. Kammerdiener
Florence
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Semis and WB3
157
02/10
W
F 14-1 4:44
B. Summeril
Woodland Park
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Quarterfinals and WB1
157
02/09
W
F 8-0 2:54
T. Phifer-Williams
Sierra
CHSAA 3A South Region 2
Round 1
157
01/27
W
MD 13-5
T. Martell
Air Academy
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Placement
157
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:12
R. Cordova
Alamosa
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 4
157
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Madrigal-Diaz
Denver West
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 2
157
01/27
W
MD 14-3
D. Gallegos
Air Academy
39th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
Replay
TF 17-2 4:06
A. Garvey
Chaparral
Sabercat Slam - Varsity Dual
Round 1 (4 Team)
165
01/20
W
Replay
F 19-5 2:00
C. Browner
Smoky Hill
Sabercat Slam - Varsity Dual
Round 2 (4 Team)
165
01/18
W
F 0-0 4:00
C. Fry
Palmer Ridge
Palmer Ridge @ Lutheran
Round 1
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Rohlf
Mountain Vista
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
1st & 3rd Place
165
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Camp
Rocky Mountain
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEC 9-5
K. Mendoza
Mountain View
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
V. Lauritzen
Fairview
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
MD 9-1
L. Kimball
Castle View
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Rd 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
TF 18-2 3:10
J. Wind
Fossil Ridge
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Rd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:01
J. Camp
Rocky Mountain
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 6-3 5:55
B. Bjork
Vista Ridge
Rodriguez Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
L. Plaisted
Coronado
Buffalo Invitational
Placement
165
01/06
W
F 8-2 3:10
L. Johnson
Calhan
Buffalo Invitational
16- Semis & 3 WB/ 8- Semis & 1 WB
165
01/06
W
TF 20-4 3:31
V. Juarez
Longmont
Buffalo Invitational
16- Quarters 1st WB/8 Quarters
165
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:08
V. Miller
Coronado
Buffalo Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 4-0 4:19
B. Sukle
Discovery Canyon
Lutheran @ Discovery Canyon
Round 1
165
12/22
W
F 0-0
J. GIllen
Highlands Ranch
Highlands Ranch @ Lutheran
Round 1
165
12/09
L
M FOR 0-0
J. Blanco
Harrison HS
8th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/09
L
F 4-2 2:20
D. Rangel
Frederick HS
8th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/09
W
F 8-1 4:51
E. Fiallos
Smoky Hill HS
8th Annual Vista PEAK Bison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/24
L
FOR 0-0
M. Skeldum
---
Midwest Classic Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
108 lbs
10/24
L
FOR 0-0
K. Weigel
Western Nebraska Titans
Midwest Classic Nationals
Quarter-Finals
108 lbs
10/24
W
FOR 0-0
T. Weimer
Hoxie
Midwest Classic Nationals
Round of 16
108 lbs
09/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
G. Krepela
2tg
2020 Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
102 lbs
09/27
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:08
S. Johannsen
Legends of Gold
2020 Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
102 lbs
09/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:51
C. May
ATC
2020 Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
102 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022