Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Radmall
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Twin Falls
Twin Falls High School
Twin Falls Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-4 2:51
C. Cooper
Lakeland
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
4A 132
02/23
L
Replay
MD 14-4
T. Morin
Ridgevue
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 132
02/16
W
DEC 12-5
Z. Serr
Minico
IHSAA 4A - District IV
3rd
132
02/16
W
DEC 9-3
A. Shea
Jerome
IHSAA 4A - District IV
Round 5
132
02/16
L
F 7-1 4:48
S. Hall
Canyon Ridge
IHSAA 4A - District IV
Round 4
132
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Wood River
IHSAA 4A - District IV
Round 2
132
02/07
W
DEC 10-6 SV
T. Ward
Declo
Twin Falls @ Declo
Round 1
138
02/03
L
DEC 9-7
A. Meikle
Sugar-Salem
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Cons Rnd 4 (32 Man) Rnd 3 (4)
132
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:42
M. Atchley
Teton
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Quarterfinals (32)
132
02/02
W
F 9-1 3:28
C. Lehosit
Emmett
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Rnd 2 of 32, Cons 1 of 32, Ch 2 of 16, 2 of (4)
132
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
J. Fleming
Sugar-Salem
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Rnd 1 (32 Man), 1 (16),
132
02/02
L
F 6-2 5:01
W. Blanchard
Bonneville
Bonneville vs. Twin Falls
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 8-0 4:57
C. Lidula
Skyline
Skyline vs. Twin Falls
Round 1
132
01/19
W
MD 11-2
L. Green
Wood River
Twin Falls @ Wood River
Round 1
132
01/16
L
DEC 6-5
K. Martin-Gomez
Caldwell
Twin Falls vs. Caldwell
Round 1
132
01/11
W
MD 11-0
Z. Parker
Buhl
Mountain Home/Buhl/Twin Falls
Round 1
132
01/06
L
Replay
F 1-2 1:34
C. Harris
Marsh Valley
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
W. Olsen
Buhl
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
A. Leavitt
Century
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/04
L
F 9-1 3:19
K. Bunderson
Pocatello
Highland/Pocatello/Canyon Ridge/Twin Falls Quad
Round 1
132
01/03
L
F 3-0 3:42
G. Anderson
Highland
Highland/Pocatello/Canyon Ridge/Twin Falls Quad
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Juarez
Minico
Twin Falls @ Minico
Round 1
132
12/08
W
DEC 4-1
W. Lebsack
Jerome
Twin Falls @ Jerome
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 8-0 3:09
A. Koch
Jerome
Twin Falls @ Jerome
Round 1
132
12/04
W
F 4-0
D. Loos
Buhl
Wendell Duals
Round 1
132
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Olivares
Mountain Man WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
3rd Place
126 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
L. VanDyke
Conrad Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
DEF 2-3 2:30
Z. Motzkus
Swwwc
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Consi of 4
126 lbs
10/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. VanDyke
Conrad Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
L. VanDyke
Conrad Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Cosmic Pocatello Punisher
Round of 16
126 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
J. Swam
Moscow
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
4A 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:11
J. Contreras
Minico
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 126
02/09
L
F 4-5 5:06
P. Gurney
---
Mtn. Home/TwinFalls/Ridgevue
Round 1
126
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:15
Z. Walker
Mountain Home
Mtn. Home/TwinFalls/Ridgevue
Round 1
126
01/28
L
DEC 6-1
E. Beck
Aberdeen
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
126
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
C. Vail
Snake River
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/27
L
F 6-3 5:13
C. Johnston
Highland
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 1
126
01/14
L
F 6-2 3:47
C. Cunningham
Spring Creek
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:00
B. Jones
Fernley
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 9-0 1:28
D. Sanders
Eureka
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:34
N. Gutierrez
Yerington
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:33
B. Redd
Moapa Valley
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/07
L
MD 13-5
A. Gonzales
Minico
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
3rd place
126
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
J. Fleming
Sugar-Salem
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 7
126
01/07
W
MD 12-2
J. Gluck
Glenns Ferry
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 6
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:44
L. Ramirez
Elko
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 5
126
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:35
K. Williams
Sugar-Salem
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 4
126
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:54
T. Reid
Snake River
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 3
126
01/06
L
F 6-2 3:40
C. Cunningham
Spring Creek
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 8-0 5:21
J. Martin
Snake River
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:02
J. Salazar
Burley
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 5-1 2:48
K. Martinez
Vallivue
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 9-0 2:38
J. Ruiz
Buhl
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:52
F. Avalos`
American Falls
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
DEC 3-2
A. Leavitt
Century
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 2-6 2:55
B. Schielke
Snake River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 8-0 3:50
G. Larsen
Wood River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 0-2 2:47
C. Swainston
Filer
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:56
R. Morris
Marsh Valley
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 5-2
J. Parker
Rigby
JV Red Halverson 2022
Quarterfinal/Cons Rnd 5
113
01/29
W
DEC 7-1
D. Perry
La Grande High School
JV Red Halverson 2022
Cons Rnd 4
113
01/28
L
DEC 6-1
T. Schutte
Century High School
JV Red Halverson 2022
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
113
01/15
L
MD 8-0
C. Brittain
Firth High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 5
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:55
H. Szerszen
Firth High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
113
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:14
C. Swainston
Filer High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024