Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Altensey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alber Athletics
Byron Tigers Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:00
K. Ege
Oregon Hawks Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Placement
85
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
K. Cover
Oregon Hawks Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Round 4
85
01/20
W
TF 17-1 2:45
D. Diestelmeier
Le-Win Jr High Pantherhawks
Byron Middle School Tournament
Round 2
85
01/14
W
DEC 1-0
J. Connors
Alber Athletics
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
C. Hartman
Pack732
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
F 8-0 3:00
O. Davis
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
F 8-0 1:30
R. Storm
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/14
L
DEC 2-1
J. Gibbs
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Bettendorf Bi-State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/17
L
DEC 2-0 SV
H. Thorne
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
84
12/17
W
DEC 9-5
B. Finnan
Marengo Youth Wrestling
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
84
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
K. DeClercq
ISI WRESTLING CLUB
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
84
12/17
L
DEC 9-7 SV
H. Thorne
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
84
12/10
W
MD 11-2
J. Kasprak
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Yo
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-84
12/10
W
DEC 11-4
W. Gillen
Sauk Valley Wrestling Club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-84
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:29
J. Scribner
Rockford wrestling club
John Nagy Annual Throwdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-84
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 10-2
K. Williams
LWWC
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
76-79
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
C. Hubbard
Tinley Park Bulldogs
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
76-79
01/29
W
DEC 2-1
Q. Leyden
LWWC
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
76-79
01/22
W
TF 15-0 2:55
J. Barber
Dundee Highlanders
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-83
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:56
P. Weller
DeKalb
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-83
01/22
W
F 9-2 2:51
D. Schrader
Hononegah Wrestling Club
Ezra Hill Jr. Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-83
01/08
L
F 7-0 2:49
C. Zabinski
SOT-C
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
78-80
01/08
W
MD 9-0
N. Barnes
Tinley Park Bulldogs
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
78-80
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
G. Ayers
ISI Wrestling
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
78-80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024