Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dawson Duncan
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
F 13-11 4:21
A. Icaza
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi-Semis
52 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
B. Prine
South Georgia Athletic Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 4
52 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:09
G. Carpenter
Lumpkin County Wresting
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
52 lbs
01/28
L
F 9-4 3:18
L. Perrone
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
RR Rnd 2
61 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Turpin
Georgia
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
RR Rnd 1
61 lbs
01/21
L
MD 18-4
Z. Bedingfield
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
All American Slam
RR Rnd 5
55 lbs
01/21
L
F 11-2 4:18
N. Gatt
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
All American Slam
RR Rnd 4
55 lbs
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:07
H. Rittenhouse
Rockmart Takedown Club
All American Slam
RR Rnd 3
55 lbs
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Gee
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
All American Slam
RR Rnd 1
55 lbs
01/15
L
TF 22-6 4:30
H. Rittenhouse
Rockmart Takedown Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 3
52-55 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Shadix
The Grind Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 2
52-55 lbs
01/15
L
F 13-11 4:28
G. Carpenter
Lumpkin County Wresting
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 1
52-55 lbs
12/17
W
FOR
L. Moulder
Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club
Grizzly Youth Open
RR Rnd 4
52-55 lbs
12/17
L
F 0:32
G. Carpenter
Lumpkin County Wresting
Grizzly Youth Open
RR Rnd 5
52-55 lbs
12/17
W
F 0:45
C. Sumrall
The Grind Wrestling Club
Grizzly Youth Open
RR Rnd 3
52-55 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:29
G. Carpenter
Lumpkin County Wresting
Grizzly Youth Open
RR Rnd 2
52-55 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020