Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aadyn Hestbeck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:39
S. Peterschick
Bismarck Legacy
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/20
L
F 9-2 3:37
E. Slater
Mandan
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:13
T. Rice
Williston
2023 Metro Duals (Varsity)
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/18
L
F 10-4 1:43
I. Jillson
Brainerd
Moorhead @ Brainerd
Round 1
152
01/14
W
F 9-8 4:17
C. Higgins
Grand Rapids
2023 Gadberry Invitational
1st Place
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:03
M. Sherva
Park Rapids Area
2023 Gadberry Invitational
Round 3
152
01/14
W
F 10-9 4:00
B. Wanner
Fargo North
2023 Gadberry Invitational
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Mohl
Beulah-Hazen
Bismarck Rotary JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145C
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Martins
Grand Forks Red River
Bismarck Rotary JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145C
01/07
L
F 13-3 1:28
W. Cressell
West Fargo
Bismarck Rotary JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145C
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
M. Clemen
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
145
12/29
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Landhere
Jackson County Central
2021 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024