Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ren Kersten
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wrightstown
Wrightstown Wrestling
Wrightstown Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Hietpas
Kimberly
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2024
Round 4
45-47
03/02
W
F 9-4 2:57
C. Hawig
Reedsville Wrestling
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2024
round 3
45-47
03/02
W
F 12-0 3:00
C. Lee
New Holstein
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
45-47
12/10
L
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Heimerl
Whitelaw warriors
Brillion Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-51
12/10
L
F 11-1 1:20
G. Nelson
Chilton Hilbert Wrestling
Brillion Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-51
12/10
L
DEC 4-0
J. Frane
Brillion
Brillion Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-51
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 4-0 0:27
T. Pelltier
Reedsville
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
4
03/11
W
F 0-5 0:49
L. Beihoff
Freedom
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
4
03/11
L
DEC 4-2
G. Bales
New Holstein
Reedsville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
4
03/04
W
F 14-4 1:15
M. Miller
Kimberly 2
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
43-45
03/04
W
TF 17-2 2:17
K. Rodriguez
New Holstein
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2023
round 3
43-45
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
H. Stenkleft
Chilton
Chilton Mike Field Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
43-45
02/05
W
DEC 8-2
C. Strelow
Luxemburg casco
23rd Annual Denmark Youth Tournament
Round 2
40-44
02/05
L
DEC 4-1
V. Benzinger
Mishicot wrestling
23rd Annual Denmark Youth Tournament
Round 1
40-44
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024