Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hudson Ritzert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pella
Pella Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-2 0:59
M. Lavely
Iowa City wrestling club
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Placement (16 Man)
115
02/05
L
MD 8-0
R. Heuvel
Sigourney
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
J. Brackin
Husky Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/04
W
F 10-0 3:34
R. Kibbe
Mediapolis Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:51
M. Lavely
Iowa City wrestling club
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/03
W
MD 11-2
L. Askelsen
Moen Wrestling Academy
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 3 (4 Man)
7
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Leary
Van Meter Wrestling Club
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 2 (4 Man)
7
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:02
A. Garcia
Carlisle
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 1 (4 Man)
7
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 13-4
N. Millon
CIWC / Team Intensity
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
95
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
W. Porter
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
95
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
H. Hodina
BGM
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
4th Place Match (8 Man)
95
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Montgomery
Bonus Points Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Placement (8 Man)
95
02/05
W
F 7-0 2:19
J. Thomson
Moring Sun Tigers
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
95
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Peters
Cardinal Comets
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Semis & WB (8 Man)
95
02/05
L
F 7-0 1:29
K. Montgomery
Bonus Points Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU SE District 6 @ Washington
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024