Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Rego
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
St. Joseph Metuchen
YSWC
Yale Street
Yale Street Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
W
Replay
VPO1 13-5
D. Mesanko-Coleman
Shore Thing WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
3rd Place
120 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:50
M. Farah
Ruthless WC
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
05/19
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:04
R. Graffeo
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
05/19
W
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:21
N. Carvajal
Edge Wrestling (Hoboken)
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR State Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
04/28
W
VSU 10-0 1:21
M. Droz
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
Finals
120 lbs
04/28
W
VSU 10-0 2:00
N. Carvajal
Edge Wrestling
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
04/28
W
VSU 10-0 2:54
J. Grammatico
South Side Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Jr.
Hauppauge
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
2nd Place
115-H lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Davidheiser
Lions Den Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Finals
115-H lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
I. McDaniel
MarcAurele Youth
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Semi-Finals
115-H lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
R. McConaghy
Seagull Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
115-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
G. Young
OBWC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
115-H lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:34
A. Morin
Patchogue
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
115-H lbs
03/16
W
F 9-4 3:50
M. Griffin
Frost Gang
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Finals
115 lbs
03/16
W
DEF 13-1 3:48
M. Abuhadba
Olympic
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
H. Bua-Carroll
Manhasset
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
03/16
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Vandroth
Passaic Tech
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Round of 16
115 lbs
02/03
W
TF 15-0 5:44
J. Eboli
Don Bosco Prep School
Quad @ St. Joe`s - Don Bosco, Red Bank Catholic, DePaul
Round 1
106
02/03
L
MD 12-2
M. Dibiase
Red Bank Catholic Hs
Quad @ St. Joe`s - Don Bosco, Red Bank Catholic, DePaul
Round 1
106
01/13
L
DEC 7-6
H. Mulligan
Donovan Catholic
Quad at St. Joe`s - Delsea, Seton Hall Prep, Donovan Catholic
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 4-2
J. Viola
Seton Hall Prep School
Quad at St. Joe`s - Delsea, Seton Hall Prep, Donovan Catholic
Round 1
106
01/13
L
DEC 12-10 SV
G. Pettit
Delsea
Quad at St. Joe`s - Delsea, Seton Hall Prep, Donovan Catholic
Round 1
106
01/06
W
TF 15-0 3:43
P. Nitche
Seton Hall Prep School
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
106
01/06
W
MD 12-0
R. Meyer
St. Augustine Prep School
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
106
01/06
L
MD 11-3
K. Coluccio
Christian Brothers Academy
Catholic School Duals
Round 1
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:16
G. Kakarides
Bordentown Regional/Florence Township
38th Marinelli - EHT Varsity Tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
106
12/28
L
DEC 11-4
T. Hildebrandt
Williamstown
38th Marinelli - EHT Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:50
L. Kisby
Absegami
38th Marinelli - EHT Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
T. Levin
Tottenville-PSAL
St. Joseph Metuchen @ Tottenville-PSAL
Round 1
108
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Caines
MAWC
Savage Nationals
placements
106
10/28
W
Replay
MD 10-0
Z. Dixon
CT Elite
Savage Nationals
semi
106
10/28
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:22
P. Nitche
Seton Hall Prep
Savage Nationals
quarters
106
10/28
W
Replay
TF 17-1 2:22
L. Reeves
SVRWC
Savage Nationals
champ round
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
MD 8-0
N. Rivas
Scorpions
2023 USAW-NJ Toms River
3rd Place
98 lbs
01/08
L
DEC 6-0
R. DeLorenzo
Toms River Wrestling Club
2023 USAW-NJ Toms River
Semi-Finals
98 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 2-0
G. Young
Old Bridge
2023 USAW-NJ Toms River
Quarter-Finals
98 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024