Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Buwalda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Waupun
Waupun Youth Wrestling
Waupun Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 16-3
C. Bell
Ripon Youth Wrestling
Ripon Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-143
03/02
W
F 4-12 2:00
O. Corson
Madison Middle School
Appleton North Middle School Invite
Round 4
6-8
03/02
L
F 9-1 2:55
J. Godoy
Einstein Middle School
Appleton North Middle School Invite
Round 3
6-8
03/02
W
F 7-2 1:33
M. Farmer
Vel PhillipsOshkosh
Appleton North Middle School Invite
Round 2
6-8
01/21
L
F 5-0 2:54
C. Miller
Waunakee Youth Wrestling
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
129-143
01/21
L
F 9-0 2:15
I. Sayles
Laconia WC
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
129-143
01/21
W
F 2-6 2:20
J. Piette
Kimberly Wrestling Club
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
129-143
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 6-4
L. Garcia-Chavez
Beaver Dam Youth Wrestling
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
124-125
01/22
W
F 5-1 1:53
L. Garcia-Chavez
Beaver Dam Youth Wrestling
Waupun Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
124-125
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:26
W. Proctor
Omro Youth Wrestling
Mat Rats Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (Best of 3)
125-132
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:20
W. Proctor
Omro Youth Wrestling
Mat Rats Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
125-132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024