Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Suadi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
St Michael
St. Michael
St. Michael the Archangel
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 6-2 2:13
A. LeMaire
Teurlings Catholic
2021 Jacob McMillan
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/18
L
F 2-2 1:36
G. Guidry
Rayne
2021 Jacob McMillan
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 0-0
J. Difranco
Archbishop Hannan
Hannan/Brusly/St Michael`s/John Curtis Quad-meet
Champ. Round 1
120
12/11
W
F 2-2 1:27
C. Redditt
Brusly
Hannan/Brusly/St Michael`s/John Curtis Quad-meet
Champ. Round 1
120
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:34
K. Lounsberry
St. Louis
2021 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/04
W
F 0-0
J. Manno
Terrebonne
2021 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
11/24
L
F 8-3 2:20
A. Wilson
Fontainebleau
2021 Spartan Invitational Varsity
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Veillette
Lakeshore
2021 Spartan Invitational Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/24
L
F 5-0 2:53
J. Maneckshaw
---
2021 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/24
W
TF 16-0 3:31
C. Richard
Acadiana
2021 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/20
L
F 2-7 2:14
C. Richard
Acadiana
2021 Griffin Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/20
W
F 5-0 1:45
L. Stockstill
Teurlings Catholic
2021 Griffin Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/20
L
F 4-7 2:45
L. Turner
Catholic Br
2021 Griffin Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/06
L
F 2-0 0:31
P. Coleman
Sam Houston HS
2021 Warrior Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
11/06
W
F 0-0 0:38
J. Wagoner
DeLaSalle
2021 Warrior Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/06
W
F 5-0 0:54
l. nelson
---
2021 Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/06
W
F 2-2 0:51
G. Broussard
Baton Rouge
2021 Warrior Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 12-2 2:40
M. Gray
Fontainebleau
48th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 2
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Rader
St. Pauls
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:56
K. Walsh
Baton Rouge
48th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
126
12/19
L
F 11-5 3:00
C. Strong
Parkway
Jacob McMillan 14th
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/19
L
F 6-2 1:49
G. Smith
---
Jacob McMillan 14th
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 2-14 3:49
J. Davis
Brusly
2020 Brusly D3 Round Robin
ROUND 5
120-126
12/12
L
F 5-1 1:21
K. Kayser
Brusly
2020 Brusly D3 Round Robin
ROUND 4
120-126
12/12
W
F 0-2 1:36
B. Oufnac
DeLaSalle
2020 Brusly D3 Round Robin
ROUND 2
120-126
12/12
W
DEC 13-12
A. Barraza
St. Michael the Archangel
2020 Brusly D3 Round Robin
ROUND 1
120-126
12/07
L
F 5-2 2:57
A. Wilson
Fontainebleau
Teurlings Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
120
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:40
B. Boyer
Teurlings Catholic
Teurlings Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
120
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:34
E. White
Zachary
Teurlings Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
120
11/24
L
F 9-2 2:11
T. Didier
St. Amant
2020 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
11/24
W
F 4-0 1:33
S. Barbarin
DeLaSalle
2020 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
11/24
L
F 11-7 3:16
J. Bush
---
2020 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
11/24
L
F 2-5 3:00
L. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
2020 Spartan Invitational Varsity
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. VanSickel
---
2020 Spartan Invitational JV/9TH/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
11/23
W
F 3-2 2:17
L. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
2020 Spartan Invitational JV/9TH/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
11/23
W
F 4-0 1:29
R. Hosch
DeLaSalle
2020 Spartan Invitational JV/9TH/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:25
P. LaGard
L​a​f​a​y​e​t​t​e
2020 Spartan Invitational JV/9TH/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
11/21
L
F 11-4 3:43
M. Davis
---
Griffin Open
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
11/21
L
F 2-2 3:42
C. Mire
Dutchtown
Griffin Open
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Canafax
Catholic Br
Griffin Open
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
11/21
L
F 2-2 0:45
T. Didier
St. Amant
Griffin Open
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
11/07
L
DEC 8-4
L. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
Live Oak 4
Round 3 (Best of 3)
120
11/07
L
F 2-0 0:42
L. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
Live Oak 4
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120
11/07
W
F 4-1 1:51
L. Maneckshaw
East Ascension
Live Oak 4
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:58
J. Blanchard
Zachary
2020 Greater Baton Rouge JV City Meet
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Sanders
Dutchtown
2020 Greater Baton Rouge JV City Meet
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/08
L
F 2-4 1:57
C. Davis
Baton Rouge
2020 Greater Baton Rouge JV City Meet
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Laris
St. Amant
2020 Greater Baton Rouge JV City Meet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/01
L
F 4-1 1:39
L. Hirschey
Live Oak
51st GBR City Championships
Round 3
106
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:40
C. Mire
Dutchtown
51st GBR City Championships
Round 2
106
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:53
L. Reaux
Southside
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 2
106
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:15
J. Henry
Central Br
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 1
106
01/17
L
F 4-1 1:01
B. Gainy
Holy Cross
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
106
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Owens
Destrahan
St. Amant Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Martin
Dutchtown
St. Amant Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
106
01/04
W
F 8-0 1:40
L. Caballero
St. Louis
St. Amant Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Henry
Central High
St. Amant Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/14
L
DEC 7-4
R. Langston
Pearl River
2019 Stallion Open (JV)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Pocorello
St. Michael
2019 Stallion Open (JV)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 7-7 2:04
C. Davis
Baton Rouge High School
2019 Stallion Open (JV)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:46
L. Gagliano
Catholic Br
Catholic High 9th Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Hodges
Dutchtown
Catholic High 9th Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 4-2 2:44
C. Worley
Catholic Br
Catholic High 9th Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 4-4 2:47
A. Veillette
Lakeshore
Catholic High 9th Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
12/07
L
F 4-1 0:45
G. Price
Archbishop Shaw
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
12/07
L
F 0-0
C. Battistella
Chalmette
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
12/07
L
F 2-0
C. Haydel
Jesuit
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. O`Con
Comeaux
2019 Spartan Invitational Varisty
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/26
W
F 13-10 5:48
K. Davis
---
2019 Spartan Invitational Varisty
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/26
L
F 2-2 1:16
A. Lusby
Live Oak
2019 Spartan Invitational Varisty
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
11/25
L
F 3-7 2:18
J. Henry
Central
2019 Spartan Invitational 9th Grade/JV
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/25
L
F 4-0 2:32
E. White
Zachary
2019 Spartan Invitational 9th Grade/JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:15
M. Strain
Central
2019 Spartan Invitational 9th Grade/JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020