Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
weston eadie
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Ashley Ridge
DC All Stars
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/07
W
F 9-2 4:11
A. Holman
84 Athletes Red
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
F 6-3 4:27
K. Kaimann
WestCincy Elite
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
DEC 6-0
S. Williams
NFWA Red
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
F 8-0 3:22
J. Kennan
West Forsyth
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
TF 16-0 4:30
R. Polinsky
Kame Style
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
160
08/07
L
DEC 3-0
H. Manning
East Coast Elite
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
DEC 9-4
A. Howard
NFWA
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
08/07
L
MD 8-0
J. Reho
---
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
08/07
W
F 8-1 1:45
N. Wilson
84 Athletes Black
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
03/07
W
DEC 4-2
G. Hopkins
Hillcrest
SCHSL State Championships
1st Place
5A 145
03/07
W
MD 15-5
T. Ginn
Dutch Fork
SCHSL State Championships
Semis (8 Man)
5A 145
01/19
W
F 0-0 2:32
D. Squire
Stratford
Ashley Ridge @ Stratford
Round 1
152
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
C. Bliss
RAW Blue
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
152
01/09
L
DEC 5-4
R. Springs
Xtreme Blue
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
01/09
W
MD 12-4
W. Sibley
Innovate
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Cleaver
VA Eagle
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
01/09
L
MD 11-3
K. Oneil
Hudson Valley
Tyrant Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
152
01/09
W
TF 18-3 3:34
A. Crandall
Benedictine College Prep
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
09/04
W
DEC 7-6
M. Bledsoe
Misfits RED
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
09/04
W
MD 10-0
F. Bennett
---
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
09/04
W
MD 16-6
L. Sherwood
Misfits White
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
09/04
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Dickerson
Team Palmetto
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
09/04
W
MD 10-2
G. Proffitt
Compound
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
09/04
L
F 7-0 1:59
G. Filipowicz
---
Coach Carrs Category 5 Chaos HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0
T. Campbell
Travelers Rest
Southern Slam Duals
Champ. Round 1
152
12/28
L
DEC 6-5
A. Bentley
Hickory Ridge
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 4
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Lapata
Providence
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Cons Round 3
152
12/27
L
DEC 8-2
D. Richardson
Morehead
2019 Holy Angels Invitational
Round of 32
152
12/22
L
F 0-0
J. Derringer
Evans
Demons Holiday Classic
Semifinals
152
12/20
L
DEC 8-5
J. Jacoby
Carolina Forest
Ashley Ridge Tri-meet
Champ. Round 1
152
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:54
C. Daughtery
Stratford
Ashley Ridge @ Stratford
Round 1
152
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
A. Terry
Wade Hampton
Dutch Fork Invitational
Cons. Round 4
152
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Augustine
---
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 4
152
12/07
W
DEC 7-5
M. Bridge
Collins Hill
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 3
152
12/07
W
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Hawkins
---
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 2
152
12/07
L
F 10-3 1:50
D. Mathews
Alexander
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 2
152
12/07
W
DEC 8-5
G. Krsul
Milton
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 3:07
J. Salisbury
Mauldin
2019 Southern Slam Invitational
Prelim-Championship
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024