Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Leblanc
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2016-2017
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 6-4
N. Andre
---
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/21
W
MD 10-1
R. Addeche
Foxborough
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/21
L
F 4-7 4:36
C. Coates
Duggan
2020 MIAA D3 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 7-2
A. Breare
Dedham
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 5-2
J. Arena
Keefe Tech
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/15
L
F 10-0 4:59
C. Jones
Wayland
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
02/15
W
TF 17-0 3:08
A. Vernes
Ashland
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/15
W
TF 17-0 4:31
G. Medeiros
Holliston
2020 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/08
W
DEC 6-0
R. Addeche
Foxborough
Foxborough @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
L
F 3:50
M. Puskey
Taconic
Tri-County @ Taconic
Dual
170 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:35
M. Gillis
Ashland
Tri-County @ Ashland
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
W
F per. 1
M. Ekeh
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 6-0
A. Moran
Whittier
Whittier @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
02/01
W
F 1:48
J. Arena
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
01/29
W
F per. 1
K. Costigan
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
01/27
L
DEC 5-1
J. Vasquez
Keefe Tech
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/27
L
MD 10-2
C. Baldwin
Smith Voc
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/27
W
F 2:10
A. Daniels
Putnam
2020 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/22
W
DEC 2-0
D. Pittman-Baptiste
Bristol Plymouth Coyle Cassidy
Tri-County @ Bristol Plymouth Coyle Cassidy
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
W
F Pin
Z. Cox
Waltham
Tri-County @ Waltham
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
W
MD 13-2
E. Montero
Greater Lowell
Tri-County @ Greater Lowell
Dual
160 lbs
01/18
W
F per. 2
d. villanueva
Lynn Voc Tech
Lynn Voc Tech @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:58
C. Sullivan
Beverly
Tri-County @ Beverly
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 7-2
E. Fowler
LaSalle Academy
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Leite
Cambridge School
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
160 lbs
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:34
E. Welser
Classical
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/09
W
F per. 1
C. Linnehan
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:56
A. Willmott
Cohasset
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Finals
160 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:01
D. Ryan
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/04
W
F 6-0 2:25
C. Taylor
Nauset
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/02
W
F per. 1
L. Hagerty
South Shore
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/24
W
F per. 1
C. Kerrigan
Algonquin
Algonquin @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/24
W
F per. 1
A. DeBenedictis
Nashoba Tech
Nashoba Tech @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/24
W
F per. 1
M. Deschene
Essex Tech
Essex Tech @ Tri-County
Dual
160 lbs
12/24
W
F per. 1
M. Rajotte
Worcester Tech
Worcester Tech @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 7-4
T. Chiasson
Mahar
Mahar @ Tri-County (John Applin)
Dual
160 lbs
12/22
W
F per. 1
P. Lio
Catholic Memorial
Catholic Memorial vs Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 2:00
R. Shepard
Cambridge
Tri-County @ Cambridge
Dual
170 lbs
12/18
L
MD 10-2
D. Parseghian
Wayland
Tri-County @ Wayland
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
W
F per. 1
J. Rahed
Davies Career & Tech Academy
Davies Career & Tech Academy @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/14
W
F per. 2
L. Morreale
King Philip
Tri-County @ King Philip
Dual
170 lbs
12/14
W
F 0:25
G. Briggs
Bellingham
Tri-County @ Bellingham
Dual
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 10-9
E. Corvera
Ashland
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
182 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 9-7
B. Carmichael
Wayland
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
182 lbs
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
C. Waslaske
Athol
2019 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/16
L
DEC 2-0
D. Pittman-Baptiste
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:46
M. McLeod
Hanover
2019 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Finals
160 lbs
01/05
W
MD 13-4
S. Smolinsky
Wilmington
2019 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/05
W
F 1:46
L. Camarao
Plymouth North
2019 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
J. Roman
Holyoke
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
5th Place
160 lbs
12/29
L
F 3:50
E. Perez
Chicopee Comp
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:48
H. Mendrala
Agawam
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
12/29
W
F 0:50
R. Rodriguez
Holyoke
2018 Phil Tomkiel Holiday Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:55
W. Conniff
---
King Philip vs Tri-County
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:52
J. LeBlanc
Montachusett
Tri-County @ Montachusett
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
L
F 2:30
J. Conroy
Concord-Carlisle
Tri-County vs Concord-Carlisle
Dual
160 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:12
A. Goddard
Algonquin
Tri-County vs Algonquin
Dual
160 lbs
12/19
L
F :49
C. Jones
Wayland
Wayland @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:15
W. Barkowsky
Silver Lake
Silver Lake @ Tri-County
Dual
160 lbs
12/15
W
F :44
R. Gentile
Cohasset
Tri-County @ Cohasset
Dual
160 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Ryan
Trumbull
CIAC Class LL
Finals
113 lbs
02/18
W
MD 9-0
C. Shaughnessy
Fairfield Warde
CIAC Class LL
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/18
W
F 4:24
M. Grimes
Greenwich
CIAC Class LL
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/18
W
F 1:40
J. Padilla
New Britain
CIAC Class LL
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024