Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bradyn Woodworth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Marlette Impact
Marlette Impact Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 11-7
S. Burcham
Wrangler Wrestling Club
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155-170
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Jr
Bendle Wrestling Club
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
155-170
02/25
L
F 4-0 1:55
R. Garcia
Lake Orion Wrestling Club
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
155-170
02/25
W
F 8-1 2:28
J. Mahan
Wrangler Wrestling Club
MMWA Vassar Open & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155-170
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
K. Hernandez
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
170
01/20
L
F 5-2 3:19
R. Rice
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Moore
Summit Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:46
A. Nevadomski
Lakeville Falcons WC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Bradley
Swartz Creek
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Sawyer
Lapeer Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Vaughn
North Branch Youth WC
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:22
P. Heise
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
129-136
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:11
A. Terwilliger
Lakeville Falcons WC
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
129-136
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:06
P. Goodhue
Oxford Youth WC
MMWA North Branch - Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
129-136
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Pellegrino
Almont
2022 MS BWAC Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
137
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Burns
Yale
2022 MS BWAC Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
137
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Modena
Algonac
2022 MS BWAC Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024