Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Iker Rodriquez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Madison La Follette
Madison LaFollette
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
W
DEC 18-16
H. Haase
Monona Grove/McFarland
Madison La Follette @ Monona Grove/McFarland
Round 1
120
12/10
L
F 8-0 1:44
C. Legler
Oregon
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
TF 22-7 5:27
D. Patel
Brookfield Central
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 4
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Chapman
Belmont/Platteville
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 3
132
12/10
L
F 8-0 2:33
J. Crawford
Kettle Moraine
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 2
132
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Ryan
Madison West
Sun Prairie Bob Downing Scramble 2016
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 8-2 1:55
M. Kleinsteiber
Madison East
Madison La Follette @ Madison East
Round 1
126
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:42
H. Georgeson
Evansville/Albany
Evansville/Albany @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
132
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:42
H. Georgeson
Evansville
Pieper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/03
L
TF 16-1 2:36
C. Pearce
Marshfield
Pieper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:48
L. Spilde
Stoughton
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:53
Z. Davis
Fennimore
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:27
A. Nowacki
Athens
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/03
W
TF 16-1 3:00
D. Siam
Beloit Memorial
Beloit Memorial @ Madison La Follette
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024