Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
BLAINE NELSON
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
TF 23-7
R. Womack
Arkadelphia
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
1A - 5A 113
02/20
W
F 7-0 1:46
B. Halpin
Pulaski Academy
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
1A - 5A 113
02/20
L
DEC 13-12
J. Webb
---
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Semis (32 Man)
1A - 5A 113
02/19
W
F 12-12 5:02
C. Woolery
Southside Batesville
2016 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarters
1A - 5A 113
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:26
B. Otwell
Lakeside
CAC 1A - 5A
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:42
S. Winspear
Beebe
CAC 1A - 5A
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:21
H. Burton
Central Arkansas Christian
CAC 1A - 5A
Placement Matches (8 Team)
113
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:57
B. Halpin
Pulaski Academy
CAC 1A - 5A
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
01/16
W
DEC 12-6
H. Burton
Central Arkansas Christian
PA Conference Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:00
K. Stagner
Maumelle
PA Conference Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:13
B. Halpin
Pulaski Academy
PA Conference Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. Webb
---
PA Conference Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:46
C. Whisenant
---
PA Conference Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
12/16
L
F 3-0 1:06
D. Moragvan
---
Mountain Home @ Berryville
Round 1
113
12/01
L
F 0-0
S. Smith
Fort Smith Southside
Fort Smith Southside @ Berryville
Round 1
113
11/21
L
F 8-2 4:33
L. Walton
---
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
11/21
W
F 2-2 1:33
A. Bosley
Springdale Har-Ber High School
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
11/21
W
F 8-5 3:32
J. Crow
Bentonville High School
Wildcat JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020