Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlee Abbott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
HURRICANE VALLEY WRESTLING CLU
Hurrican High School
Hurricane
Hurricane High School
Hurricane High School#2
hurricane
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-2 3:55
S. Valentine
Fremont High School
Utah Girls HS State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 &16 Man) (16) Conso 1
120
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
E. Madison
Hillcrest
Utah Girls HS State Championships
Semifinals & conso
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:35
T. Bingham
---
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 4 - Cons(Round 3 - Cons Round of 8)
113
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
H. Dixon
Orem High School
2018 UHSAA 4A Divisional B
Round 2 - (Round 2 - Champ Round 16 - Cons 32)
113
12/02
L
DEF 0-0
D. Accardi
Pleasant Grove
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
7th/15th/23rd Place
113
12/02
L
DEF 7-1 2:42
B. Perez
Ogden
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Semis & Consolation
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Richins
Altamont
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Champ Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 6-2 1:58
D. Palmer
---
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:52
H. Webb
Altamont
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:31
H. Dixon
Orem
Skyhawk Showdown 2017
Round 1 (16Man)
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 5-1 1:12
K. Zubal
Weber Warrior Westling
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
Quarters & 5th WB & 3 man rd 3
111
02/05
W
F 4-0 2:06
R. Connelly
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah JV State & HS Girls State
Round of 16 Champ & WB (64 Man) & 8 man semis
111
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Brown
---
2017 UHSAA 3A Southern Divisional
Round 4 Cons(Round 3 cons-32)
113
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:07
J. Viramontes
---
2017 UHSAA 3A Southern Divisional
Round 2(Round 2 - 32)
113
01/27
L
TF 19-2
M. Spences
Cedar City
Hurricane @ Cedar City
Round 1
106
01/14
L
F 8-1 3:20
H. Durate
Rancho
Pine View Casperson 2017 Hard Luck
round 5 - cons semis
106-113
01/14
L
F 8-5 3:27
J. Fowers
Copper Hills High School
Pine View Casperson 2017 Hard Luck
Round 4 - semis
106-113
01/14
L
TF 16-0 3:06
D. McKee
---
Pine View Casperson 2017 Hard Luck
Round 3
106-113
01/14
L
F 8-1 3:18
T. Tucker
---
Pine View Casperson 2017 Hard Luck
Round 1-Champ
106-113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Young
Bishop Gorman High School
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2017
Round 7 (64,32,16 Cons)
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:19
R. Larsen
Salem Hills High School
Pine View Casperson Invitational 2017
Round 4
113
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
P. Mallory
Enterprise High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 10 Placement Rounds
113
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
T. Montgomery
Dixie High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 9 JV
113
12/17
L
DEF 9-0 2:41
C. Shine
Park City High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 8 JV
113
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:56
E. Taylor
Canyon View High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 5 JV
113
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Gabaldon
Aztec High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 4 JV
113
12/16
L
MD 10-0
B. Grisenti
Snow Canyon High School
Desert Storm Classic JV 2016
Round 1 JV
113
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:54
K. Campbell
Dixie
Dixie @ Hurricane
Round 1
120
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:30
E. Randall
Desert Hills
Panguitch Invitational JV-Round Robin
Round 5 (6 Man)
105-113
12/03
L
F 5-0 2:30
S. Shaw
hurricane
Panguitch Invitational JV-Round Robin
Round 4 (6 Man)
105-113
12/03
W
F 4-1 3:34
C. Syddall
Richfield
Panguitch Invitational JV-Round Robin
Round 2 (6 Man)
105-113
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
R. Smith
Manti
Panguitch Invitational JV-Round Robin
Round 1 (6 Man)
105-113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024