Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Albaugh
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iowa
WRATH
Williamsburg
Wrath
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-2
T. McQuillen
PACK732
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round5
115
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
R. Heuvel
Sigourney
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
115
02/25
W
DEC 7-0
H. Kramer
Humboldt Wildcat Wrestling Clu
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
115
02/25
L
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Ebaugh
Immortal Athletics WC
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
115
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
C. Lightfoot
McDominate Training Center
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
115
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Stiffler
LMWC
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Placement (16 Man)
115
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Bell
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/04
W
Replay
MD 12-1
H. Kensinger
LMWC
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
A. Carey
Indee Mat Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/28
L
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Edfors
Big Game Wrestling Club
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
117
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Popham
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
117
01/28
L
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Crimmins
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
117
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
C. LeVan
Iowa
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
117
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
K. Landers
Immortal Athletics WC
2024 Iowa/USA State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
117
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Unger
Lincoln Squires
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D2 - R3
115
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Houser
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D2-R1
115
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
C. Cotter
Comet Wrestling Club
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R5c
115
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
D. Olson
The Best Wrestler
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-5a
115
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
N. Buda
JR Titans
AAU Winter Nationals 2024
D1-R3a
115
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
G. Garner
Benton Community Wrestling Clu
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
7
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Clemons
Center Point Urbana
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
7
12/30
L
DEC 8-6
G. Stanford
Moen Wrestling Academy
43rd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
7
12/28
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Jorgenson
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Bracket 53
12/28
L
DEC 7-5
J. Ebaugh
Denver Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 53
12/28
L
DEC 2-0
T. Zimmerman
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
Bracket 53
12/28
W
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Landers
Immortal Athletics Wrestling Club
2023 BOYS W-SR Little Go-Hawk Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Bracket 53
12/17
L
TF 15-0 4:00
H. Brunet
Moen Wrestling Academy
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 4
BSR12
12/17
L
DEC 7-5
A. Lopez
SEP Youth Wrestling Rams
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 2
BSR12
12/17
W
DEC 2-1
B. Martin
Mount Ayr Raiders
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 1
BSR12
12/10
L
DEC 6-5
E. Hoopes
Future Falcons Wrestling (L-M)
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B7-8(5)
12/10
W
DEC 9-2
G. Depoorter
West Branch Youth Wrestling
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B7-8(5)
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
D. Hansen
BGM Cub Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
S-12
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Buck
Williamsburg Youth Wrestling
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
S-12
11/22
W
F 8-1 2:38
J. Haughenbury
North Linn
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 3 (4 Man)
21
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
R. Jacobi
Springville
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 1 (4 Man)
21
11/21
W
FOR 0-0
K. Sadewasser
Edgewood-Colesburg
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 2 (4 Man)
21
11/19
W
DEC 5-1
W. Schradeya
Moline Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
E-7
11/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Hull
Blue Line Training Academy
Spartan Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
E-7
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:56
A. Moeller
Wildcat Youth Wrestling
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
E-7
11/19
L
MD 19-7
M. Thornburg
Big Game Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
E-7
11/12
L
DEC 4-2
W. Logue
Southeast Warren Warhawks
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-125
11/12
L
DEC 4-1
C. Gudenkauf
McDominate Training Center
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-125
11/12
W
MD 10-2
K. Roeber
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120-125
11/12
L
DEC 6-2
T. Zimmerman
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-125
11/05
W
F 4-1 1:18
B. Wonderlin
Bondurant
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
122-125
11/05
W
DEC 1-0
W. Logue
Southeast Warren
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
122-125
11/05
W
DEC 8-6
M. Handsaker
CIWC / Team Intensity
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
122-125
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Rodriguez
Florida
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
114
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:37
L. Hague
Victory School of Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
114
10/28
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:08
W. Borgers
Beast Mode Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
F 4-0 2:21
S. Sikora
Alber Athletics Wrestling Club
River City Nationals
Round 6
14U-6
07/08
W
DEC 8-6
K. DeBlare
Jefferson Wrestling Club
River City Nationals
Round 4
14U-6
02/26
L
TF 18-3 2:08
M. Tran
Ubasa Wrestling Acadamy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round5
110
02/26
W
F 10-0 2:41
T. Zimmerman
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round4
110
02/26
W
DQ 0-0
H. Hutt
Moen Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
110
02/26
W
MD 17-6
D. Smith
Atlantic/CAM Trojans
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
110
02/25
L
TF 15-0 1:57
K. Carmichael
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
110
02/12
W
DEC 8-1
T. Meyers
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
4
02/12
W
DEC 4-2
T. Pirkl
HLV
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
4
02/05
L
TF 17-2 3:31
H. Welton
DC Elite
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Placement (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
F 6-4 3:23
B. Rosen
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
F 10-2 3:32
L. Pratt
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/05
L
DEC 6-4
S. Coreas
North Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/05
W
NC 0-0
B. Rosen
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU ME District 4 @ Cedar Rapids
4th Place Match (16 Man)
110
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Koth
North Cedar Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
J6
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Osterhaus
Xmen
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
J6
01/15
W
MD 13-4
S. Hancox
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
J6
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:56
K. Doyle
Lynx Wrestling Club
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
J7
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
J. Port
Central City Matcats
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
J7
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:25
I. Kelsey
Lisbon Mat Pack
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
J7
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
W. Daughetee
Dubuque Hempstead
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
J7
01/07
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:44
B. Kleinschmit
League of Heroes
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 4 D1
110
01/07
L
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Headrick
CIWC / Team Intensity
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 2 D1
110
12/31
W
DEC 10-4
J. Larson
Benton Community Wrestling Clu (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 4
7
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Henstorf
HLV
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 3
7
12/31
L
TF 18-3 3:25
I. Kelsey
Lisbon (A)
42nd Annual Belle Plaine Holiday Tourney
Round 2
7
11/27
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:27
C. Stiffler
McDominate Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
S-11
11/27
L
Replay
F 11-2 3:44
Z. Youngblut
Team Bosco
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
S-11
11/27
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:58
J. Zieser
Indee Mat Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
S-11
11/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:48
L. Wheelan
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Independence Mini-Mustang 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
S-11
11/22
W
TF 18-3 3:00
I. Cronk
Solon
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 3 (4 Man)
18
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Zurcher
Edgewood-Colesburg
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 2 (4 Man)
18
11/22
W
F 6-2 1:46
S. Hancox
Solon
Solon JH Wrestling Super Meet
Round 1 (4 Man)
18
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Roberts
BGM Cub Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
63
11/20
L
F 7-0 1:49
A. Groom
Warhawk Mat Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
63
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Waddell
Spartan Wrestling Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
63
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020