Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Doyle
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lynx Wrestling Club
North Linn
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:32
P. Kress
East Buchanan
East Buchanan @ North Linn
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 5-4 3:18
I. Smith
Starmont
North Linn, Starmont @ Maquoketa Valley High School
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Sampson
Monticello
North Linn, Starmont @ Maquoketa Valley High School
Round 1
126
12/08
L
DEC 11-9
R. Chilel
Postville
Edgewood-Colesburg North Linn Postville Springville
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 4-8 2:46
C. Brown
Edgewood-Colesburg
Edgewood-Colesburg North Linn Postville Springville
Round 1
126
12/06
L
F 16-2 2:58
B. Morris
Cascade
Cascade, Don Bosco, North Linn
Round 1
126
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Larson
Don Bosco
Cascade, Don Bosco, North Linn
Round 1
126
12/01
L
F 10-4 1:26
E. Kupka
Benton Community
C.P.U. / North Linn / Benton
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:25
W. Griswold
Center Point-Urbana
C.P.U. / North Linn / Benton
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:56
H. Albaugh
Wrath
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
J7
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:38
W. Daughetee
Dubuque Hempstead
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
J7
01/14
L
F 9-0 2:26
I. Kelsey
Lisbon Mat Pack
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
J7
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Port
Central City Matcats
Lisbon Mat Pack Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
J7
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021