Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mario Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Casteel
Casteel High School
John Ehret
Westbank Wrestling Club, Inc.
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:27
C. Jarvis
---
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Consolation Round (32 man Rd.4) (16 man Rd.2)
128
02/01
L
F 8-0 1:16
E. Tracy
Chandler
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Championship Round (32 & 16 man Quarter finals)
128
02/01
W
F 5-3 2:41
O. Hall
Millennium
2020 Mesquite Big 15 JV Tournament
Championship Round (32 man Rd. 2) (16 man Rd. 1)
128
01/11
L
F 5-3 2:52
M. Guadiana
West Point
County Line Tussle JV/Frosh
Finals (8 Man)
126C
01/11
L
F 6-0 2:37
J. DiGesualdo
Campo Verde
County Line Tussle JV/Frosh
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126C
01/11
W
F 3-3 2:59
E. Byun
ACP
County Line Tussle JV/Frosh
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126C
01/08
L
MD 17-4
D. Durham
Chalmette
Chalmette @ John Ehret
Round 1
132
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:56
E. Rodriguez
Grace King
2nd Annual Duplessis Invitational
168 3rd Place
132
12/14
W
F 8-0 3:59
C. Pierce
---
2nd Annual Duplessis Invitational
168 Cons Semis
132
12/14
W
F 7-0 3:52
D. Pitre
Thomas Jefferson
2nd Annual Duplessis Invitational
168 Wrestleback (16 Man and 8 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 6-1 1:48
A. Brouillette
Lakeshore
2nd Annual Duplessis Invitational
168 Rd 1 (8man) & Qtrs, Cons Rd 1 (16man)
132
11/07
W
F 0-0 5:56
E. Rodriguez
Grace King
Grace King @ John Ehret
Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/27
L
TF 10-0 0:59
Z. Lauland
---
NOWC Freestyle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
04/27
W
DEC 10-4
A. Gonzales
Crusader Wrestling Club
NOWC Freestyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
02/08
W
DEC 5-0
E. Hathaway
Mandeville
LHSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (32 Man & 16 Man)
D 1 126
02/08
L
F 2-0 2:09
T. Trouth
Sulphur
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 126
02/08
L
F 4-1
D. Teddlie
---
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 126
01/26
W
DEC 12-10 SV
F. Clavelle
Hahnville
2019 District 7-8
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
DEC 8-4
D. Guelfo
chalmette
2019 District 7-8
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/26
W
MD 15-5
A. Moran
Destrehan
2019 District 7-8
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 8-7
M. Stephens
Belle Chasse
Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/12
L
DEC 6-5
D. Spizale
---
Bruin Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Spizale
---
Billy Duplessis Invitational
168 Cons Semis
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
H. Gueydon
Archbishop Rummel
Billy Duplessis Invitational
168 Wrestleback (16 Man and 8 Man)
126
12/15
L
F 4-0 3:03
C. Kendrick
John Curtis
Billy Duplessis Invitational
168 Rd 1 (8man) & Qtrs, Cons Rd 1 (16man)
126
12/06
L
F 0-0
C. Cambre
Hahnville
John Ehret @ Hahnville
Round 1
126
11/17
L
MD 10-2
N. Reed
Holy Cross
Jesuit Invitational Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
11/17
L
DEC 7-4
L. Ryan
Jesuit
Jesuit Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Mikes
Jesuit
Jesuit Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
11/16
L
DEC 8-6
B. Williams
---
Belle Chasse @ John Ehret
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024