Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reid Gannon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Fort Walton Beach
Fort Walton Beach H S
Fort Walton High School
Ft Walton Beach H S
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Johns
Choctawhatchee
FHSAA 2A D1
Round 5 (3rd/5th Matches)
126
02/15
L
F 5-0 0:47
L. Brown
Crestview
FHSAA 2A D1
Round 4 (Consi Semis)
126
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:34
N. Tritz
Niceville
FHSAA 2A D1
Round 3 (Semifinals)
126
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:19
J. Johns
Choctawhatchee
FHSAA 2A D1
Round 1 (Quarters)
126
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
L. Merritt
Gulf Breeze
Region 2 District 1 District Duals
Semifinals (8 Team)
126
01/02
L
F 2-2 1:30
H. Esary
---
Region 2 District 1 District Duals
Finals (8 Team)
126
12/06
L
F 3-3 2:56
C. Shields
Gulf Breeze
Border Wars VIII
Round 6
120
12/05
L
F 10-2 2:40
C. Williams
Mosley
Border Wars VIII
Round 5
120
12/05
L
F 10-0 2:47
I. Gunner
Clay
Border Wars VIII
Round 4
120
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Robles
South Walton Hs
Border Wars VIII
Round 2
120
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Bailie
Bay
Border Wars VIII
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Kilpatrick
Choctawhatchee
Choctawhatchee @ Ft Walton Beach H S
Round 1
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 7-6 3:53
Z. Young
Belleview
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
106
02/29
W
F 3-0 4:39
D. Reaves
Westside
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
106
02/28
L
F 5-5 2:36
K. Nguyen
Seabreeze
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/22
L
F 4-0 3:13
N. Weber
Gulf Breeze
FHSAA 2A D1
Finals (Mat 1)
106
02/22
W
MD 15-6
n. lugo
---
FHSAA 2A D1
Semifinals (Mat 2)
106
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Kissel
---
Braves Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
02/07
L
F 7-1 1:07
B. Millard
Columbia
Braves Invitational
Round 2 Champ
108
02/01
L
TF 19-2
B. Thorpe
West Nassau
Wakulla IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/31
W
F 0-0 4:29
T. Pluhar
Rocky Bayou
Wakulla IBT
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/31
L
DEC 10-6
M. Harvey
Palatka
Wakulla IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Le
Shaw
Smiths Station Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
TF 15-0
R. Blair
Hardaway
Smiths Station Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
MD 9-0
T. Luttrell
Smiths Station
Smiths Station Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:51
S. Fugate
Russell County
Smiths Station Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
DEC 7-4
A. Barbar
Ridgeland
Smiths Station Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Martin
Lincoln
FHSAA 2a District 1 & 2 Regional Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
113
01/11
L
TF 18-2 2:55
L. Ankney
---
2020 Southeastern Pools
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/10
L
F 10-0 2:25
D. Powe
Gardendale Hs
2020 Southeastern Pools
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
F 10-3 3:29
F. Hames
Auburn, Team 2
Beast of the Beach
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:34
H. Gentry
Pigeon Forge
Beast of the Beach
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:20
H. Tassin
Archbishop Shaw
Beast of the Beach
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Harvey
Wakulla Hs
Beast of the Beach
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/20
W
F 14-1 3:55
n. lugo
---
Beast of the Beach
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
12/20
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Comeuax
St. Amant
Beast of the Beach
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/14
W
DEC 5-1
T. Morris
Columbus
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
placement round 5th-23rd
106
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:05
C. Kirk
Enterprise
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 5-1 3:59
M. Wright
Westminster Christian Academy
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
106
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:10
F. Hames
Auburn High School
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:59
C. STRICKLAND
Wetumpka High School
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:17
H. DUNCAN
Pike Road
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
12/14
L
F 7-0 0:59
B. FIELDS
Huntsville
Swede Umbach Invitational Pools
Round 1 (24 Man)
106
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
T. Pluhar
Rocky Bayou Christian School
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 6 (8 Man)
106
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
D. Lewis
Yulee
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 5 (8 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 0-0
C. Bell
Mosley
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 2 (8 Man)
106
12/06
L
F 0-0
M. Spann
Bainbridge
2019 Cam Brown Classic
Round 1 (8 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024