Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Wilson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rhyno Academy of Wrestling
Rhyno Academy of Wrestling
Rhyno academy of wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
C. Talley
SOT-The Compound
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 5, Finals
87-92
11/04
L
F 0-0 0:35
E. Garretson
Yorkville
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 4
87-92
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
E. Collins
Olympia Wrestling
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
87-92
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:37
S. Abuarqoub
Greg Gomez Trained
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
87-92
11/04
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
C. Horwitz
Built By Brunson
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
87-92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:21
O. Pennington
Center Grove Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 6
86
05/06
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:30
K. Weaver
Contenders Wrestling Academy
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
86
05/06
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:51
B. Cannon
Center Grove Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 2
86
03/05
L
TF 15-0 2:00
G. Carlson
Ohio Crazy Goats
Liberty Center Orange & Black
Round 7
85
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:21
c. coutcher
Lake Erie Wrestling Club
Liberty Center Orange & Black
Round 5
85
03/05
W
F 4-0 1:29
E. Stine
Lake Erie Wrestling Club
Liberty Center Orange & Black
Round 3
85
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. VanHoos
Williamsville WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 3 (4 Man)
81-83
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Whalin
Mattoon Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (4 Man)
81-83
02/19
W
F 10-1 1:00
G. VanDerWal
Jr. Cyclones
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (4 Man)
81-83
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Schiffer
Napoleon Wrestling Club
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 6
83-87
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:39
A. Rober
DWC
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 7
83-87
01/07
L
MD 11-0
D. Fowler
Dundee
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 4
83-87
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Rober
DWC
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Memorial
Round 2
83-87
10/02
L
TF 19-4 4:00
M. Nicolas
Rhyno academy of wrestling
IndianaMat Gorilla Melee
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
91
10/02
L
F 4-0
S. Lamb
Fishers Jr. High
IndianaMat Gorilla Melee
Round of 16 (16 Man)
91
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020