Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Mealer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GA
Guerilla Wrestling Academy
Guerrilla Academy
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
Guerrilla wrestling academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 2-0 1:48
T. III
Nolensville Wrestling Club
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
03/23
L
DEC 9-5
B. Rhodes
Diablos
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Womack
Heritage Youth Club
23/24 AAU All American Spring Youth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
03/09
W
F 6-2 0:44
B. Boling
Big Bear Wrestling
2024 NGWL Georgia State open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
02/25
W
F 6-2 1:18
S. Porter
Murray wrestling club
2024 NGWL League Championship
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
108
02/25
W
F 4-1 1:00
L. Williams
Chickamauga wrestling club
2024 NGWL League Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108
02/25
W
F 14-4 2:00
J. Foster
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL League Championship
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
108
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Kennedy
Rabbit Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL League Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
02/25
W
MD 10-0
L. Williams
Chickamauga wrestling club
2024 NGWL League Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
H. Trimm
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108
02/11
W
F 16-1 3:00
G. Swanson
North Ga Spartans
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
02/11
W
TF 17-2 2:28
B. Boling
Big Bear Wrestling Club
2024 NGWL Guerrilla Warfare Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
01/06
W
TF 18-2 3:49
l. williams
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 6-4 0:52
O. Penland
Dendy Trained Wrestling
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:33
C. Shanks
Ringgold Wrestling Youth Club
2024 Chickamauga AAU Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
09/09
W
Replay
MD 16-2
B. Prine
South Ga Athletic Club
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 5 (6 Man)
85/96
09/09
L
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Lefler
Darkhorse Wrestling
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 4 (6 Man)
85/96
09/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:45
A. Manlove
Reverence Wrestling Club
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 3 (6 Man)
85/96
09/09
L
Replay
F 12-1 2:43
J. Carver
Delta Wrestling Club
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 2 (6 Man)
85/96
09/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
T. Anderson
Ironclad Wrestling
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 1 (6 Man)
85/96
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
FOR 0-0
T. Marchman
Rampage wrestling
The Backyard Brawl
Round 5 (5 Man)
85/90/95
06/25
L
FOR 0-0
L. Finney(85)
Carolina Reapers
The Backyard Brawl
Round 3 (5 Man)
85/90/95
06/25
L
FOR 0-0
C. Crumpton(90)
Alpha Elite
The Backyard Brawl
Round 2 (5 Man)
85/90/95
05/27
L
MD 11-0
B. Lefler
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
WB
87
05/27
W
Replay
F 6-1 0:52
K. Martinez
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Round 1 (32 Man)
87
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Marchman
Madison
2023 NGWL AAU GA STATE- OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
86
03/11
W
DEC 4-2
H. Trimm
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2023 NGWL AAU GA STATE- OPEN
Semis & WB (8 Man)
86
03/11
W
F 8-2 2:00
G. Espy
Armuchee Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL AAU GA STATE- OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86
01/22
W
F 16-5 2:54
C. Crabtree
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2023 NGWL Big Bear Bash
Round 3 (3 Man)
85
01/22
W
F 8-2 2:00
L. Williams
Chickamauga Wrestling
2023 NGWL Big Bear Bash
Round 2 (3 Man)
85
01/15
L
DEC 7-5
C. Snyder
Iron Knights
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Placement Matches (32 Man)
85
01/15
L
TF 15-0 1:38
D. Cordero
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
C. Sanders
TNWA
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
01/15
W
MD 11-0
L. Price
Tullahoma Middle School
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
01/14
L
TF 21-5 2:20
A. Chittum
Minion Training Center
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
01/14
W
TF 16-1 3:27
C. Stout
Stars Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
01/09
L
DEC 5-4
C. Brown
Grindhouse Wrestling
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
01/09
W
TF 17-2 1:39
L. Haddock
Ringgold Wrestling Club
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85
01/09
W
F 12-1 2:22
A. McGuire
LaFayette Youth Wrestling
2023 NGWL Heritage General Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/01
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:47
B. Drennen
MTC
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 5 (5 Man)
88
01/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
H. Weiss
Bandit
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 5 (5 Man)
84
01/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:14
A. Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 3 (5 Man)
88
01/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Carter
Stronghold Wrestling Club
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 3 (5 Man)
84
01/01
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:24
B. Johnson
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 2 (5 Man)
88
01/01
L
Replay
F 0-4 4:02
B. Johnson
Cookeville Youth Wrestling
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 2 (5 Man)
84
01/01
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:40
M. Campbell
Ironclad
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 1 (5 Man)
88
01/01
L
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Reisman
Baylor Wrestling Academy
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 1 (5 Man)
84
10/30
L
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Peters
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
83
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Wilson
KS
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
83
10/29
L
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Watkinson
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
83
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024